• kickass link
  • limetorrents
  • 1337x
  • ytsre torrent
  • Dark Horse Announces ECCC 2015 Schedule

    DHC-con-exclusives

    Press Release:

    Visit Dark Horse Comics at Emerald City Comicon Booth #802 for free swag such as comics, buttons, posters, and more!  Check out our show exclusives, signings, and panels, too!  

    EMERALD CITY COMICON EXCLUSIVES

    A set quantity will be available at opening each day of the show. Limit of 5 per person per day while supplies last. Each comic is $5.00.

    Frankenstein Underground #1 ECCC exclusive variant cover by Mike Mignola (1,000 copies)

    Prometheus: Fire and Stone—Omega ECCC exclusive variant cover by Patric Reynolds (500 copies)

    Lady Killer #1 ECCC exclusive variant cover by Joelle Jones (500 copies)

    Past Aways #1 ECCC exclusive variant cover by Scott Kolins (500 copies)

    Conan/Red Sonja #1 limited-edition black-and-white variant cover by Dan Panosian (1,000 copies) 

    We’ll also have a variety of Dark Horse comics, graphic novels, art books, and collectibles for sale in our booth.

     

    SIGNING SCHEDULE

    All creators signing in our booth offer their autographs for FREE. FREE prints, comics, or posters are provided for signings (while supplies last). You may purchase or bring items to be signed; however, we may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary. Please note that some of the titles listed below have not been released for sale yet—in those cases, special prints will be available.

    Lines may also be closed for some signings due to crowding or time restrictions.

    All events are subject to change. Some restrictions apply. Please ask the Dark Horse Comics staff if you have questions.

     

    FRIDAY, MARCH 27

    11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.        MIDNIGHT SOCIETY: Drew Edward Johnson

     

    12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.        FRANKENSTEIN UNDERGROUND: Mike Mignola

    Frankenstein Underground #1 ECCC exclusive variant cover by Mike Mignola available for sale

     

    1:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m.            THE WHITE SUITS: Frank Barbiere

     

    1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m.             MURDER BOOK: Ed Brisson, Simon Roy

    TIGER LUNG: Simon Roy

    HIGH CRIMES: Christopher Sebela, Ibrahim Moustafa

     

    2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m.             THE MASSIVE: Garry Brown

    EMPOWERED: Adam Warren

     

    3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m.           ABE SAPIEN: Max Fiumara

    GRINDHOUSE: Chris Peterson

     

    4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m.            CONAN RED SONJA, LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS, TOMB RAIDER: Gail Simone

                                                LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS: Jim Calafiore

                                                CONAN RED SONJA: Jim Zub

    Conan Red Sonja #1 limited-edition black-and-white variant cover by Dan Panosian available for sale

     

    5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m.          FINDER: Carla Speed McNeil

    NEVERBOY: Tyler Jenkins, Kelly Fitzpatrick

     

    6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m.           ALIEN VS. PREDATOR: FIRE AND STONE: Christopher Sebela

    ALIENS: FIRE AND STONE: Chris Roberson, Patric Reynolds

    PREDATOR: FIRE AND STONE: Christopher Mooneyham

    PROMETHEUS: FIRE AND STONE: Paul Tobin

       PROMETHEUS: FIRE AND STONE—OMEGA: Kelly Sue DeConnick

    Prometheus: Fire and Stone—Omega ECCC exclusive variant cover by Patric Reynolds available for sale

     

    SATURDAY, MARCH 28

    11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.         THE SHAOLIN COWBOY: Geof Darrow

     

    12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.         SERENITY, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER: Georges Jeanty

    BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER: Megan Levens

    GIRLFIEND: Pander Brothers

     

    1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m.             LADY KILLER: Joëlle Jones

    Lady Killer #1 ECCC exclusive variant cover by Joëlle Jones available for sale

    BUZZKILL, THE GHOST FLEET, THE PAYBACKS: Donny Cates

    THE GHOST FLEET: Daniel Warren Johnson

    THE PAYBACKS: Eliot Rahal

     

    2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m.         HARROW COUNTY: Cullen Bunn, Tyler Crook

    BANDETTE: Paul Tobin, Colleen Coover

    THE WITCHER, COLDER, PROMETHEUS: FIRE AND STONE, PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES:

                                              Paul Tobin

     

    3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m.          FIGHT CLUB 2: Chuck Palahniuk, Cameron Stewart, David Mack, Dave Stewart (Ticketed Event)*

    4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m.          FIGHT CLUB 2: Chuck Palahniuk (Ticketed Event)*

    5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m.          FIGHT CLUB 2: Chuck Palahniuk (Ticketed Event)*

    6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m.          FIGHT CLUB 2: Chuck Palahniuk (Ticketed Event)*

    Fight Club 2 artists Cameron Stewart, David Mack, and Dave Stewart will be present for part of the 3:00 p.m. signing, depending on their schedules.

    *WRISTBAND REQUIRED: Wristbands will be distributed in the Dark Horse booth at show opening on Friday, March 27, and Saturday, March 28. One wristband per person. Separate wristbands will be assigned for each 50-minute signing and may only be used during that time period. Fight Club 2 #1 is on sale May 27. One free print and one sampler minicomic per wristband will be provided for the signing. No other items allowed. Other restrictions may apply.

     

    SUNDAY, MARCH 29

    10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m.         MIDNIGHT SOCIETY: Drew Edward Johnson

     

    11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m.        PAST AWAYS: Matt Kindt, Scott Kolins, Bill Crabtree

    Past Aways #1 ECCC exclusive variant cover by Scott Kolins available for sale

    BLACK HAMMER: Jeff Lemire

     

    12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m.      ITTY BITTY COMICS, AW YEAH COMICS!: Art Baltazar, Franco

    PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES:  Paul Tobin, Ron Chan, Jeremy Vanhoozer

     

    1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m.           HALO: Duffy Boudreau

    THE SHAOLIN COWBOY: Geof Darrow

     

    2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m.           DEEP GRAVITY: Gabriel Hardman, Corinna Bechko

    POP: Curt Pires

    APOCALYPTIGIRL: Andrew MacLean

    3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m.           MISFITS OF AVALON: Kel McDonald

    EMILY AND THE STRANGERS: Cat Farris

     

     

    PANEL SCHEDULE

    Please join us at the panels below, brought to you by Dark Horse Comics and friends! Please visithttp://emeraldcitycomicon.com/programming/ for more panels featuring Dark Horse creators, as well as guidelines for attending panels.

     

    FRIDAY, MARCH 27

    3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m.            Hall C                         Behind the Scenes: Making Comics 

    Comics professionals come together to discuss their unique contributions to this beloved medium. Topics include creating engaging characters with Gail Simone (Leaving Megalopolis), transitioning from artist to writer/artist with Joëlle Jones (Lady Killer), business management with Christine Mignola (Hellboy), going from self-publishing to book deal with Colleen Coover (Bandette), breaking into coloring with Kelly Fitzpatrick (Neverboy), and fostering a fan base with online content with Kel McDonald (Misfits of Avalon). Sure to be a great panel for the budding cartoonist eager to explore the craft of making comics!

     

    6:30 p.m.–7:30 p.m.            Hall D                         Dark Horse Comics Builds Characters! 

    Join Dark Horse Comics and a panel of their incredibly talented artists, writers, and creators to discuss independent comics, creators’ rights, and brand-new projects and hear what’s coming up for the powerhouse publisher for the remainder of 2015. Moderated by Dark Horse publicist Aub Driver and featuring Cullen Bunn and Tyler Crook (Harrow County), Curt Pires (POP), the Pander Brothers (Girlfiend), Tyler Jenkins (Neverboy), Joëlle Jones (Lady Killer), Jeff Lemire (Black Hammer), Matt Kindt and Scott Kolins (Past Aways), and Donny Cates and Eliot Rahal (The Paybacks), this is a panel you won’t want to miss!

     

    SATURDAY, MARCH 28

    10:30 a.m.–11:30 a.m.   Hall D                          Fight Club 2 

    Acclaimed novelist Chuck Palahniuk continues one of his most beloved works with Fight Club 2! Join Dark Horse for a discussion of the creation of this story with Chuck Palahniuk, editor Scott Allie, artist David Mack, artist Cameron Stewart, and colorist Dave Stewart.

    7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m.    Hall C                           The Mignolaverse: Hellboy and Beyond 

    Hellboy creator Mike Mignola returns to Emerald City Comicon! With recent launches like Hellboy and the B.P.R.D. andFrankenstein Underground, there’s never been more ways to get into Mignola’s world. Join Mignola for news on Hellboy in Hell and a Q&A with some of the writers and artists who help him bring his characters to life—Max FiumaraScott AllieDave Stewart, and Tyler Crook.

     

    SUNDAY, MARCH 29

    11:00 a.m.–11:50 p.m.                  Hall C        Dark Horse Presents Kids and Comics: Plants vs. Zombies, Itty Bitty Hellboy,

                                                                           Avatar: The Last Airbender, and More! 

    Comics are a great way to get kids interested in art, reading, and storytelling—and, well, they’re fun! Join Steve Sunu (publicity coordinator, Dark Horse Comics), Paul Tobin and Ron Chan (Plants vs. Zombies), Jeremy Vanhoozer (Plants vs. Zombies creative director, PopCap), Art Baltazar and Franco (Itty Bitty Hellboy), and Joan Hilty (comics editor, Nickelodeon) to discover and discuss the ever-growing library of incredible all-ages comics!

    WA – Dark Horse ECCC Party

    ecc-dhc

    Dark Horse Comics hosts an Emerald City Comicon afterparty on Saturday March 28th at 9:00 PM!

    Special Guests scheduled to appear include: Mike Mignola, Gail Simone, Greg Rucka, Adam Warren, Joelle Jones, Geof Darrow, Jason Latour, Jeff Lemire, Joshua Williamson, Colleen Coover, and many more (see flyer)!

    FREE ENTRY TO EMERALD CITY 2015 BADGE HOLDERS (21+ w/ ID)

    Finely crafted Northwest beers and Hellboy Right Hand of Doom Red Ale available!

    Comics and Collectibles Raffles to benefit the Comic Book Legal Defense Fund

    RSVP on Facebook!

    Elysian Bar
    1516 2nd Ave, Seattle, WA 98101

    OR – Excalibur Books & Comics 40th Anniversary

    xc40th

    Steve Lieber, Mike Murphy, Celina Hernandez, and Ron Randall sign at Excalibur Books & Comics on Wednesday, August 20th, 2014 from 6:00 till 8:00 pm as part of Excalibur’s 40th anniversary celebration!

    Excalibur Books & Comics
    2444 SE Hawthorne Blvd, Portland, OR 97214-3969
    (503) 231-7351

    OR – Trekker Release Party

    rr041114

    Press Release:

    Bridge City Comics is proud to announce our TREKKER: TRAIN TO AVALON BAY Release Party with Ron Randall on Friday, April 11, 2014 from 6:00 pm till 8:00 pm! This event is free to the public.

    Bridge City Comics will have copies of Trekker: Train to Avalon Bay available for purchase at this event! Trekker writer/artist (and comics legend) Ron Randall is a local Portlander and will be in attendance to sign your copy of Trekker!! Also in attendance will be Trekker colorist Jeremy Colwell!

    Refreshments will be served free of charge. Sketches will be at the discretion of the artist.

    About TREKKER: TRAIN TO AVALON BAY:
    New Gelaph’s baddest bounty hunter, Mercy St. Clair, is in desperate need of a vacation, and her friend Molly isn’t going to take no for an answer. But when their train to the Avalon Bay resort is attacked by armed men, Mercy has to ditch her evening wear in exchange for a pair of high-powered guns. Collects installments from Dark Horse Presents #24–#29.

    RSVP on Facebook!

    Bridge City Comics
    3725 N Mississippi Ave, Portland, OR 97227
    (503) 282-5484

    Dark Horse Booth Schedule for NYCC 2013

    dh_nycc13

    Press Release:

    It’s here! New York Comic-Con 2013 is upon us, and Dark Horse Comics is delivering a full slate of signings from your favorite creators!

     

    SIGNINGS IN DARK HORSE BOOTH #1636

    THURSDAY, OCTOBER 10

     

    3:30 p.m. ELFQUEST: Richard and Wendy Pini

     

    5:00 p.m. HALO: Frank O’Connor, Christopher Schlerf

     

    6:00 p.m. MASS EFFECT: Mac Walters

     

    7:00 p.m. EVE ONLINE: B. Börkur Eiríksson

     

    8:00 p.m. Tommy Lee EdwardsProject TBA

     

     

    FRIDAY, OCTOBER 11

     

    10:00 a.m. SCIENCE FICTION COMICS: Ron Randall (Trekker), Michael Dialynas (Amala’s Blade), Ulises Farinas and Erick Freitas (Gamma)

     

    11:00 a.m. MASS EFFECT: Mac Walters

     

    12:00 p.m. THE FIFTH BEATLE: Vivek J. Tiwary, Andrew C. Robinson

     

    1:00 p.m. NEW SUPERHEROES FROM GREAT CREATORS: Mike Norton and Dennis Hopeless (The Answer!), Bryan J. L. Glass (Furious), Donny Cates (BuzzkillHunter Quaid), Eliot Rahal (Hunter Quaid)

     

    2:00 p.m. HORROR COMICS: Alex de Campi (Grindhouse, Smoke/Ashes), Chris Peterson (Grindhouse), Tim Seeley (Ex Sanguine), Tom Mandrake (To Hell You Ride), Jonathan Maberry (Project TBA)

     

    3:00 p.m. HUSBANDS: Brad Bell, Jane Espenson, Sean Hemeon

     

    4:00 p.m. ELFQUEST: Richard and Wendy Pini

     

    4:00 p.m. CONAN, STAR WARS, THE MASSIVE: Brian Wood

     

     

    5:00 p.m. THE STAR WARS, STAR WARS: DAWN OF THE JEDI: Jonathan Rinzler, Jan Duursema

     

    6:00 p.m. DARK HORSE SUPERHEROES: Frank Barbiere (Blackout), Joshua Hale Fialkov (Skyman), Fred Van Lente and Freddie Williams II (Brain Boy), Josh Williamson (Captain Midnight)

     

    SATURDAY, OCTOBER 12

     

    10:00 a.m. LONE WOLF & CUB: Kazuo Koike (Courtesy of Wikia: Masters of Animanga)

     

    11:00 a.m. THE SHAOLIN COWBOY: Geof Darrow

     

    12:00 p.m. WHEDONVERSE COMICS: Dan Dos Santos, Jane Espenson, Scott Fischer, Victor Gischler, Rebekah Isaacs, Georges Jeanty, Steve Morris (Angel & FaithBuffy the Vampire SlayerSerenity)

     

    1:00 p.m. GRENDEL 30TH ANNIVERSARY: Matt Wagner

     

    1:00 p.m. Greg Rucka:  Project TBA

     

    1:00 p.m. BUZZKILL:  Donny Cates, Geoff Shaw

     

    2:00 p.m. THE LEGEND OF KORRA: Bryan Konietzko, Joaquim Dos Santos, P.J. Byrne (voice actor for Bolin)

    *Ticketed event. Come to the Dark Horse booth when NYCC opens on Friday and Saturday mornings for the chance to draw a signing ticket while supplies last. Learn the latest about The Legend of Korra by signing up for Korra Nation at the link!

     

    3:30 p.m. THE TRUE LIVES OF THE FABULOUS KILLJOYS: Becky Cloonan, Shaun Simon

    4:30 p.m. HORROR COMICS: Victor Gischler (Kiss Me, Satan!, Clown Fatale), James Harren (Abe SapienB.P.R.D.), Cameron Stewart (Sin Titulo, B.P.R.D.), Evan Dorkin (Beasts of Burden)

     

    5:30 p.m. THE MASSIVE: Brian Wood, Garry Brown

     

    5:30 p.m. MIND MGMT: Matt Kindt

     

    6:30 p.m. ELFQUEST: Richard and Wendy Pini

     

    SUNDAY, OCTOBER 13

     

    10:00 a.m. BLOODHOUND: Dan Jolley, Robin Riggs

     

    10:00 a.m. THE WHITE SUITS: Frank Barbiere, Toby Cypress

     

    10:00 a.m. AMALA’S BLADE:  Michael Dialynas

     

    11:00 a.m. ITTY BITTY HELLBOY: Art Baltazar, Franco

     

    12:00 p.m. MASS EFFECT: Mac Walters

     

    12:00 p.m. Tommy Lee EdwardsProject TBA

     

    12:00 p.m. S.H.O.O.T. FIRST: Justin Aclin, Nicolás Daniel Selma

     

    1:00 p.m. ELFQUEST: Richard and Wendy Pini

     

    2:00 p.m. MONSTERS! & OTHER STORIES: Gustavo Duarte

     

    2:00 p.m. HALLOWEEN LEGION: Diana Leto

     

    3:00 p.m. STAR WARS: SHADOWS OF ENDOR: Zack Giallongo

    IMPORTANT:  All giveaway, limited edition, and exclusive items are available while supplies last.  Free prints, comics, or posters are provided for each signing while supplies last. You may bring items to sign or purchase them at the Dark Horse Store. We reserve the right to restrict the nature and/or limit the number of items to be signed, at our discretion.

    Please note that lines may be capped or tickets issued for any signing as needed. Inquire about your favorite signings as early as possible. Some restrictions apply. All events are subject to change.

    OR – Trekker Omnibus Release Party

    Ron Randall signs at TFAW on Wednesday, August 7th, 2013 from 7:00PM till 10:00PM.rr080713

    Press Release:

    One of Dark Horse Comics’ premier sci-fi adventure epics returns August 7 with the release of Ron Randall’s Trekker Omnibus, collecting the complete adventures of bounty hunter Mercy St. Clair and featuring more than 60 pages of brand-new color material! Come to the Portland TFAW August 7 from 7:00 to 10:00 p.m. for a signing and release party with creator Ron Randall (Supergirl, Silence & Co.). Complimentary food and beer (for those 21+ with valid ID) provided.

    Trekker debuted in 1986 at the dawn of Dark Horse Comics, setting the standard for fresh, innovative comics that reached outside the mainstream. Centering on the exploits of Mercy St. Clair, a tough-as-nails bounty hunter navigating a violent society, Randall introduced a groundbreaking female character who electrified fans of all ages.

    “It’s of stuff like Trekker that revolutions are begun,” said Gail Simone (Batgirl, Wonder Woman), who wrote the foreword for the Trekker Omnibus. “A female character that is sexy but not sexualized, that is tough but not without flaws and doubts, and that is dangerous but not without compassion.”

    “Trekker is the most demanding and rewarding project I’ve worked on in my career,” said creator Ron Randall, a member of Portland’s Periscope Studio. “I’m very proud of the work Dark Horse and I have done to make this collection definitive for the long-time Trekker fan, and also the perfect introduction to the character. Getting the chance to present all these original stories in one unified work is absolutely the highlight of my professional life.”

    Celebrate the triumphant return of Mercy St. Clair at the Portland TFAW August 7: meet Ron Randall, enjoy complimentary refreshments, and pick up your copy of the Trekker Omnibus!

    RSVP on Facebook!

    Things From Another World
    2916 NE Broadway, Portland, OR 97232

    OR – Wonder Woman Day

    October 20, 2010 by  
    Filed under Comic Books, Oregon, Signing and Appearance Profiles

    Comments Off

    Matt Wagner, Ron Randall, Anne Timmons, and many more sign and sketch at Excalibur Comics on Sunday October 24, 2010 in honor of Wonder Woman Day and to raise money for domestic violence shelters.

    Matt Wagner (1-6, signing and sketching)
    Ron Randall (12-5, signing and sketching)
    Anne Timmons (12-6, signing and sketching)
    Rich Ellis (12-6, signing and sketching)
    Natalie Nourigat (12-6, signing and sketching)
    Dane Ault (12-6, signing and sketching)
    Emi Lenox (12-6, signing and sketching)
    Steve Dorris (12-6, onsite caricatures of YOU as a super-hero)!

    Excalibur Comics, 2444 SE Hawthorne Blvd, Portland, Oregon

    OR – Wonder Woman Day IV Portland

    October 23, 2009 by  
    Filed under Comic Books, Oregon, Signing and Appearance Profiles

    Comments Off

    WONDER WOMAN DAY IV – PORTLAND
    Sunday, October 25, 2009 — 12noon-6pm — FREE
    Excalibur Comics, 2444 SE Hawthorne Blvd, Portland, Oregon
    A part of national Domestic Violence Awareness Month.

    An ALL AGES benefit and celebration for Domestic Violence shelters and Crisis Line!
    Raphael House of PortlandBradley AnglePortland Womens Crisis Line

    PORTLAND MAYOR SAM ADAMS HAS OFFICIALLY DECLARED
    “WONDER WOMAN DAY” IN PORTLAND!



    Wonder Woman Day IV - PortlandPORTLAND SPECIAL GUESTS SIGNING (with FREE Prints):
    Gilbert Hernandez from noon-6pm (Love & Rockets, Luba, Palomar)!
    Jaime Hernandez from noon-6pm (Love & Rockets, Penny Century, Locas I & II)!

    Paul Gulacy from noon-3pm (Batman, Catwoman, Star Wars, 007, Master of Kung Fu)
    Anne Timmons from noon-3pm (Go Girl!, Graphic Classics, Star Trek)!
    Steve Dorris from noon-3pm (onsite caricatures of YOU as a super-hero)!

    Gail Simone from 3-6pm (Wonder Woman, Birds of Prey, Welcome To Tranquility)!
    Aaron Lopresti from 3-6pm (Wonder Woman, Spider-Man, Excalibur, Ms Marvel)!
    Ron Randall from 3-6pm (Wonder Woman, Supergirl, Outsiders, Star Wars, Trekker)!



    PORTLAND SILENT ART AUCTION: (see more details below)
    original Wonder Woman illustrations created and donated by top Comic Book, Comic Strip, and Animation Artists including
    Past Wonder Woman Artists: Aaron Lopresti — Alex Ross — Ed Hannigan — Gary Frank — Karl Waller — Nicola Scott — Ramona Fradon

    Plus A Host Of Superstar Artists: Aaron Felizmenio — Aaron McConnell — Alexandre Tso — Al Milgrom — Al Rio — Amy Pronovost — Andy Perez — Anne Timmons — Anthony Hochrein — Anthony Lee — Anthony Rizzo — Arie Monroe — Ariel Guzman — Arthur Reis — Beck Kramer — Ben Dunn — Bennett Pisek — Bob Prodor — Braulio Gregorio — Britton Walters — Carrie Cartwright — Cat Staggs — Celina Hernandez — Chris Giarrusso — Christian N. St. Pierre — Christopher Chamberlain — Claudio Pozas — Colleen Coover — Dan Schoening — Dan Thompson — Dane Ault — Daniel HDR — David Burton — David Newbold — Dennis Hart — Denise Vasquez — DJ Jackson — Diane Carroll — Don Perlin — Duanne Barbour — Dylan Williams — Ed Bickford — Elvis Moura — Emi Lenox — Erik Burnham — Ernest Jocson — Francisco Paronzini — Fred Hembeck — Gilbert Hernandez — Greg Moutafis — Guy Davis — Henrique Bittencourt — Heubert Khan Michael — Howard Bender — Ian Walker — Ibrahim Moustafa — J.A. Fludd — Jaime Hernandez — Jamal Igle — Janet Hetherington — Jay Leisten — Jeremy Alva — Jeremy Treece — Jesse Hamm — Jessica Hickman — Jonathan Lau — Jonathan Racimo — Jon Riggle — Jose Weingartner Jr — Josh Heusinkveld — Juan Fontanez Jr — Judith Hunt — Karen Krajenbrink — Karlton Hahn — Katie Cook — Keith Perkins — Keith Tucker — Kelly Everaert — Kevenn T Smith — Kevin Karstens — Knate Carter — Kristen McCabe — Lance Sawyer — Linda Chartier — Lynne Anderson — Mark Bloodworth — Mary Bellamy — Matt Grigsby — Maureen Gubia — Mauricio Dias — Max Bretschneider — Michael Duron — Michael T. Gilbert — Michael Troy — Mike Collins — Mike Murphy — Mike Pascale — Natalie Nourigat — Nathan Ohlendorf — Neil Vokes — Nicole Falk — Paul Gould — Paul Gulacy — Paul Taylor — Phil Nibbelink — Ray Caspio — Ray Johnson — Richard Howell — Rich Ellis — Rob Jones — Rob Kramer — Rock Barcellos — Rodney Buchemi — Rogerio DeSouza — Ron Chan — Ryan Kelly — Ryan Odagawa — Sarah Wilkinson — Scott Barnett — Scott Christian Sava — Scott Koblish — Scott Morse — Sean Chen — Sergio Calvet — Sina Grace — Stefano — Steve Dorris — Steve Howard — Terry Blas — Tim Fish — Todd Moniz of Thunder Road Laser Graphics — Tom Hodges — Tram Ngo — Tyler Richlen — Wattana — Wayne Moraghan !

    * Fans can take photos with Real Live Super-Heroes & Heroines On-Site!
    * See an exhibit of top Wonder Woman collectibles!
    * Come dressed in a super-hero costume!

    * Kid Friendly!

    Door prizes and drawings (for charity) include items from:
    Diamond Distributors / Diamond Select (limited and signed toys & action figures)
    Hallmark Cards (artist-signed Wonder Woman Keepsake ornaments)
    Tonner Dolls (Deluxe Wonder Woman doll)
    Arby’s (Justice League “Paper Heroes” bobblehead toys)
    Fantagraphics Books (Love & Rockets hardcovers)
    Dark Horse Comics (miscellaneous trades and comics)

    * Fliers and Poster designed by Richard J. Fowlks
    * Scanning and Catalogue printing donated by Documart Printing
    * Poster printing donated by John Trachtenberg at AdPrint
    * Postcard printing partially donated by ColorMation
    * 4×7 Store Banner donated by Sign Wizards
    * matting and framing donated by Jason Jones and Lara Sydney Framing Gallery
    * Wonder costume donated by Don Hood
    * Wonder wig styling donated by Allen Fortuna of The Little Beauty Shop
    * online PR help by Richard Caldwell

    * Wonder Woman Day was created and is produced by best-selling author Andy Mangels