OR – A Study in Emerald Release Party + Art Show

Join Brazilian creators Rafael Scavone and Rafael Albuquerque at Floating World Comics on Thursday August 2, 2018 from 6-9pm for a special release party and art exhibit to celebrate their new collaboration, A Study In Emerald.

This supernatural mystery set in the world of Sherlock Holmes and Lovecraft’s Cthulhu Mythos features a brilliant detective and his partner as they try to solve a horrific murder.

The complex investigation takes the Baker Street investigators from the slums of Whitechapel all the way to the Queen’s Palace as they attempt to find the answers to this bizarre murder of cosmic horror!

From the Hugo, Bram Stoker, Locus, World Fantasy, Nebula award-winning, and New York Times bestselling writer Neil Gaiman comes this graphic novel adaptation by Rafael Scavone, with art by Eisner award winning artist Rafael Albuquerque!

RSVP on Facebook!

Floating World Comics
400 NW Couch Street, Portland, OR 97209
(503) 241-0227

SF – A Study in Emerald Release Party

Press Release:

Isotope proudly presents a very special day-long event with Rafael Albuquerque & Rafael Scavone, the Brazilian comic superstar duo behind the adaptation of NEIL GAIMAN’S A STUDY IN EMERALD graphic novel, on Saturday, July 28, 2018!

Rafael Albuquerque‘s utterly gorgeous art has been one of the most beloved parts of all of our your comic reading for the past few years, from AMERICAN VAMPIRE to BATMAN to HUCK to EI8HT to UNCANNY X-FORCE to TUNE 8 to TALES OF FEAR AGENT to BATGIRL and also so many amazing comic book covers it is mind-blowing.

Rafael Scavone, is the author of ALL STAR BATMAN (with Scott Snyder), WONDER WOMAN 75TH ANNIVERSARY SPECIAL, a heart-wrenching story in WHERE WE LIVE: A BENEFIT FOR THE SURVIVORS IN LAS VEGAS, and an upcoming run on Mark Millar’s HIT GIRL. Together with Deb Dorneles, the Rafaels formed Stout Club in 2014, a comic imprint from Brazil that is revolutionizing the South American comics scene.

NEIL GAIMAN’S A STUDY IN EMERALD from Dark Horse Comics is an original comic graphic novel adaption of Neil Gaiman’s famous Sherlock Holmes short story that runs our hero, together with his ever-present partner Watson, against the nightmares of H.P. Lovecraft’s Cthulhu. Expect full-on Victorian horror, fog-choked London alleyways, horrific labs from St. Bartholomew’s Hospital, hallucinogenic terrors in caves of Afghanistan, and something terrible lurking in the shadows of 221b Baker Street. Truly a story that Albuquerque and Scavone were born to tell!

Since these gentlemen are coming so far to visit the comic loving people of San Francisco for the first time, and so few North Americans have gotten the chance to meet them before, we’ve scheduled a day-long duo of awesome events for your convenience. A great daytime autograph signing session and a late night afterparty as only the Isotope can do!

RAFAEL ALBUQUERQUE & RAFAEL SCAVONE @ ISOTOPE SIGNING
Saturday, July 28th 2018; 2pm – 6pm
All-Ages
The Isotope’s intimate afternoon autographing session for our all-ages crowd. Sure, there will be a line for this, but here at the Isotope we’ve completely redesigned the signing experience to ensure our events are casual, fun, low pressure affairs. If you haven’t been to one before we think you’ll like the way we do things.

RAFAEL ALBUQUERQUE & RAFAEL SCAVONE @ ISOTOPE AFTERPARTY
Saturday, July 28th 2018; 8pm – Midnight
21+ please
Our late night afterparty features the best comic crowd anywhere on the planet, once-in-a-lifetime bespoke refreshments by master mixologist Kirsten Baldock, and amazing tunes with DJ BEARZBUB to make you smile. These events are the stuff of legend in the comic industry, here’s your chance to find out why.

Isotope – The Comic Book Lounge
326 Fell Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
(415) 621-6543

Dark Horse Announces SDCC 2016 Panels & Signings

Comments Off on Dark Horse Announces SDCC 2016 Panels & Signings

unnamed

It’s here! San Diego Comic-Con 2016 is upon us, and Dark Horse Comics is delivering a full slate of signings from your favorite creators!

DARK HORSE COMICS | SAN DIEGO COMIC-CON 2016 | BOOTH #2615

SIGNING SCHEDULE

All creators signing in our booth offer their autographs for FREE. FREE prints, comics, or posters are provided for most of our signings (while supplies last). You may purchase or bring items to be signed; however, we may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.

Some signings require a wristband for entry, as noted on the schedule. Drawings for wristbands for these events will begin at show opening the day before and day of each signing. Come to the Dark Horse booth early for the best chance to join these events.

Lines may also be closed for some signings due to crowding or time restrictions.

We have two signing stages. One features art by Mike Huddleston and Mike Mignola for Hellboy; the other showcases the Xenoverse with art by Massimo Carnevale for Aliens: Defiance and Dave Palumbo for Prometheus: Life and Death and Predator: Life and Death. The location of each signing is indicated by the following abbreviations:

HB = Hellboy Signing Stage XV = Xenoverse Signing Stage

All events are subject to change. Some restrictions apply. Please see Dark Horse Comics staff if you have questions.

THURSDAY, JULY 21

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. HB HARROW COUNTY, DEATH FOLLOWS, CONAN THE SLAYER: Cullen Bunn
CONAN THE SLAYER SDCC EXCLUSIVE COVER: Rafael Albuquerque

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. XV CREEPY: Dan Braun

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. HB TARZAN: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc.

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. XV GIRLFIEND: Arnold Pander, Jacob Pander

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. HB CALL OF DUTY: Jason Blundell, Craig Houston, Jonathan Wayshak

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. HB BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER: Christos Gage, Kel McDonald, Yishan Li

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. XV PREDATOR VS. JUDGE DREDD VS. ALIENS: John Layman, Chris Mooneyham

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. HB LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS, WONDERFALL: Gail Simone

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. XV FIGHT CLUB 2, KABUKI: David Mack

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. HB ANGEL CATBIRD: Margaret Atwood, Johnnie Christmas
(WRISTBAND REQUIRED)

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. XV TARZAN ON THE PLANET OF THE APES: David Walker

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. HB HELLBOY AND THE B.P.R.D.: Chris Roberson

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. XV HOW TO TALK TO GIRLS AT PARTIES, TWO BROTHERS: Gabriel Bá, Fábio Moon

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. HB SYFY’S DARK MATTER: Alex Mallari Jr. (Four), Anthony Lemke (Three), Jodelle Ferland (Five), Melissa O’Neil (Two), Melanie Liburd (Nyx)

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. XV ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. HB THE ART OF BATTLEFIELD 1, MIRROR’S EDGE: Robert Sammelin

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. XV BANDETTE: Paul Tobin, Colleen Coover
PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES, THE WITCHER, MYSTERY GIRL, COLDER: Paul Tobin

FRIDAY, JULY 22

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. HB USAGI YOJIMBO, 47 RONIN: Stan Sakai

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. XV EI8HT: Rafael Albuquerque, Mike Johnson
CONAN THE SLAYER SDCC EXCLUSIVE COVER: Rafael Albuquerque

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. HB LADY KILLER: Joëlle Jones

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. XV BRIGGS LAND, REBELS, THE MASSIVE: Brian Wood
THE MASSIVE: Garry Brown

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. HB ANGEL CATBIRD: Margaret Atwood, Johnnie Christmas
(WRISTBAND REQUIRED)

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. XV THE SECRET LOVES OF GEEK GIRLS: Hope Nicholson, Katie West, Jen Aprahamian

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. HB DEAR CREATURE, THE NEW DEAL, GREEN RIVER KILLER: Jonathan Case

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. XV BLACK DOG: THE DREAMS OF PAUL NASH, CAGES, PICTURES THAT TICK: Dave McKean

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. HB THE UMBRELLA ACADEMY, THE KILLJOYS: Gerard Way, Gabriel Bá
(WRISTBAND REQUIRED)

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. XV THE ROOK: Paul Gulacy, Steven Grant, Ben DuBay, Luke Gonzalez

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. HB SLAYER: Tom Araya, Kerry King, Gary Holt, Paul Bostaph and special guests!
(WRISTBAND REQUIRED)

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. XV HALO: TALES FROM SLIPSPACE: Frank O’Connor, Tyler Jeffers, Dave Crosland, Jonathan Wayshak

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. XV RESIDENT ALIEN, KING’S ROAD: Peter Hogan

4:30 p.m.–5:20 p.m. HB BANDETTE: Paul Tobin, Colleen Coover
PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES, THE WITCHER, MYSTERY GIRL, COLDER: Paul Tobin

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. XV LARA CROFT AND THE FROZEN OMEN, DEEP GRAVITY: Corinna Bechko

5:30 p.m.–6:20 p.m. HB THE STRAIN: Edgar Salazar

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. XV COLONUS: Ken Pisani

SATURDAY, JULY 23

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. HB ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. XV SERIES TBA: Kate Leth, Megan Levens, Marissa Louise

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. HB SYFY’S DARK MATTER: Alex Mallari Jr. (Four), Anthony Lemke (Three), Jodelle Ferland (Five), Melissa O’Neil (Two), Melanie Liburd (Nyx)

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. XV HOUSE OF PENANCE: Peter Tomasi

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. HB HOW TO TALK TO GIRLS AT PARTIES, TWO BROTHERS: Gabriel Bá, Fábio Moon

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. XV THE ROOK: Paul Gulacy, Steven Grant, Ben DuBay, Luke Gonzalez

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. HB THE SHAOLIN COWBOY, THE BIG GUY AND RUSTY THE BOY ROBOT: Geof Darrow

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. XV LADY KILLER: Joëlle Jones

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. HB HELLBOY IN HELL, HELLBOY AND THE B.P.R.D., BALTIMORE: Mike Mignola

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. XV PROJECT TBA: Cecil Castellucci, Jose Pimienta

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. HB HARROW COUNTY, DEATH FOLLOWS, CONAN THE SLAYER: Cullen Bunn

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. XV ALIENS: DEFIANCE: Brian Wood

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. XV PREDATOR VS. JUDGE DREDD VS. ALIENS: John Layman, Chris Mooneyham

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. HB SERENITY, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Joss Whedon
(WRISTBAND REQUIRED)

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. XV WORLD OF WARCRAFT CHRONICLE: Matt Burns, Robert Brooks

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. HB SERENITY, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Joss Whedon
SERENITY: Nathan Fillion, Alan Tudyk
(WRISTBAND REQUIRED)
*NO POSED PHOTOS
*LIMIT TWO ITEMS PER PERSON FOR NATHAN FILLION
*LIMIT ONE PRINT FOR ALAN TUDYK

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. XV OVERWATCH: Matt Burns

SUNDAY, JULY 24

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. HB AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER: Gene Luen Yang

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. HB BUFFY: THE HIGH SCHOOL YEARS: Kel McDonald, Yishan Li
MISFITS OF AVALON: Kel McDonald

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. HB CHIMICHANGA, THE GOON: Eric Powell

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. XV MIRROR’S EDGE, THE ART OF BATTLEFIELD 1: Robert Sammelin

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. HB ITTY BITTY HELLBOY, AW YEAH COMICS!, GRIMMISS ISLAND: Art Baltazar, Franco

DARK HORSE PANEL SCHEDULE
Please join us at the panels below, brought to you by Dark Horse Comics and friends! Please visit www.comic-con.org/cci/programming-schedule for more panels featuring Dark Horse creators and guidelines for attending panels.

THURSDAY, JULY 21

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. WELCOME TO THE WHEDONVERSE (Room 23ABC)

Dark Horse’s continuations of Joss Whedon’s cult favorites (Serenity, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Angel & Faith) remain some of the most-talked-about comics in the industry. Dark Horse is giving you an exclusive chance to hear all there is to tell about the end of Buffy the Vampire Slayer Season 10 and what’s in store for Serenity from the series’ top talent. Join Buffy Season 10 writer Christos Gage, Buffy: The High School Years writer Kel McDonald, and surprise guests for some big news!

5:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m. VIDEO GAME COMICS: LEVEL UP (Room 23ABC)

With Dark Horse, video game franchises found a foothold in comics. With a line of video game–related comics and deluxe art books, including the best-selling World of Warcraft Chronicle, the publisher now works with the biggest studios and brands in the business. Join Dark Horse editor Ian Tucker alongside DICE, 343 Studios, Microsoft, Blizzard, and BioWare for news and announcements on all your favorite video game tie-ins!

FRIDAY, JULY 22

10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. GEEK GIRLS & CATBIRDS (Room 25ABC)

Comics professionals come together to discuss their unique contributions to this beloved medium. In this star-studded panel, topics include creating engaging characters with Margaret Atwood (Angel Catbird), transitioning from artist to writer/artist with Joëlle Jones (Lady Killer), and going from Kickstarter to book deal with Hope Nicholson (The Secret Loves of Geek Girls). Sure to be a great panel for the budding cartoonist eager to explore the craft of making comics!

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. SPOTLIGHT ON MIKE MIGNOLA (Room 23ABC)

Comic-Con special guest Mike Mignola returns after the finale of his iconic creation Hellboy, star of comics, movies, and animation. Ask Mike and Chris Roberson (Hellboy and the B.P.R.D.: 1953, Witchfinder) your questions in this casual Q&A on what’s in store for the future of the Mignolaverse!

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. DARK HORSE ORIGINALS (Room 7AB)

Comics literature has become the voice and visual for a changing generation, and Dark Horse Originals has it all—from underwater mystery in Jonathan Case’s Dear Creature to the surrealist return of Dave McKean in Black Dog: The Dreams of Paul Nash. Join panelists Dave McKean (Cages), Fábio Moon and Gabriel Bá (Two Brothers), Peter Hogan (Resident Alien), Cullen Bunn (Harrow County), and Jonathan Case (The New Deal) as they discuss pushing the boundaries of what comics can accomplish in literature.

3:45 p.m.–4:45 p.m. DARK HORSE PRESENTS: CONVERSATIONS WITH JOSS WHEDON (Hall H)

Joss Whedon has rewarded fans the world over with some of the most compelling characters and plot lines in the history of comics, television, and movies. Here’s your chance to find out what he has in store for us next and get exclusive insight into Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Serenity, and much, much more!

SATURDAY, JULY 23

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. 30TH ANNIVERSARY OF DARK HORSE (Room 7AB)

Thirty years ago, Dark Horse arrived with an agenda different from that of any other publisher in comics. The young company was founded on the belief that comics creators should have the option to retain the rights to their own work, and it continues to be a highly fertile breeding ground for new characters, concepts, and more! Now, the publisher is poised to make headlines again with some of the biggest news about new original work since Frank Miller brought Sin City to the pages of Dark Horse Presents! Join panelists for an exclusive look at upcoming and unannounced creator-owned work from some of the biggest names in and outside the industry! This will be the comics panel everyone will be talking about at this year’s show!

SUNDAY, JULY 24

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER—SPOTLIGHT ON GENE YANG! (Room 24ABC)

Please come celebrate Nickelodeon’s Avatar: The Last Airbender with the brilliant mind of Eisner winner Gene Luen Yang and special guests! Anything from discussing past story lines to teasing the future will be on the table at a panel full of surprises and behind-the-scenes stories!

Dark Horse Announces Signing Schedule for NYCC 2015

Comments Off on Dark Horse Announces Signing Schedule for NYCC 2015

Dark-Horse-Comics-Logo1

Press Release:

It’s here! New York Comic Con 2015 is upon us, and Dark Horse Comics is delivering a full slate of signings from your favorite creators!

DARK HORSE COMICS | NEW YORK COMIC CON 2015 | BOOTH #1636

SIGNING SCHEDULE

All creators signing in our booth offer their autographs for FREE. FREE prints, comics, or posters are provided for all of our signings (while supplies last). You may purchase or bring items to be signed; however, we may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.

Some signings require a wristband for entry, as noted on the schedule. Drawings for wristbands for these events will begin at show opening the day before and day of each signing. Come to the Dark Horse booth early for your best chance to join these events.

Lines may also be closed for other signings due to crowding or time restrictions.

We have two signing stages, denoted by the art on each stage. The location of each signing is indicated by the following abbreviations:

HB = Hellboy Signing Stage

FC = Fight Club 2 Signing Stage

All events are subject to change. Some restrictions apply. Please see Dark Horse Comics staff if you have questions.  

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 8

11:30 a.m.–12:45 p.m. HB EI8HT NYCC 2015 EXCLUSIVE HARDCOVER: Mike Johnson, Rafael Albuquerque

                                      FIGHT CLUB 2 #1 NYCC 2015 EXCLUSIVE VARIANT COVER: Rafael Albuquerque

12:00 p.m.–1:15 p.m. FC THE FIFTH BEATLE: Vivek J. Tiwary

1:00 p.m.–2:15 p.m. HB REALMS: THE ROLEPLAYING GAME ART OF TONY DITERLIZZI: Tony DiTerlizzi

1:30 p.m.–2:15 p.m. FC KINGSWAY WEST: Mirko Colak

2:30 p.m.–3:15 p.m. HB JOE GOLEM, BALTIMORE: Christopher Golden

2:30 p.m.–3:45 p.m. FC ARCHIE VS. PREDATOR: Alex de Campi

3:30 p.m.–4:15 p.m. HB THE NEW DEAL: Jonathan Case

4:00 p.m.–5:15 p.m. FC NANJING: THE BURNING CITY: Ethan Young

4:30 p.m.–5:15 p.m. HB THE PAYBACKS: Donny Cates, Eliot Rahal

5:30 p.m.–6:15 p.m. FC FIGHT CLUB 2, KABUKI: David Mack

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.       HB PROJECT TO BE ANNOUNCED at the “Dark Horse Creators: Crafting the Original Story” Panel

(Thursday, October 8, 12:15 p.m.-1:15 p.m., Room 1A18)

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 9

10:00 a.m.–10:45 a.m. HB BARB WIRE: Adam Hughes

10:30 AM – 11:15 AM  FC LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS, SURVIVING MEGALOPOLIS:  Jim Calafiore

11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m.   HB DRAGON AGE: Greg Rucka

11:30 a.m.–12:15 p.m.   FC LARP!: Marlin Shoop

12:30 p.m.–1:15 p.m. HB HALO: Sparth

12:30 p.m.–1:15 p.m. FC THE MASSIVE, THE MASSIVE: NINTH WAVE: Brian Wood, Garry Brown

1:30 p.m.–2:15 p.m. HB CALL OF DUTY: BLACK OPS III: Larry Hama

1:30 p.m.–2:15 p.m. FC DEPT. H, PAST AWAYS, NEW MGMT #1 (MIND MGMT #36) #1 EXCLUSIVE NYCC 2015 VARIANT COVER: Matt Kindt

2:30 p.m.–3:45 p.m. HB PROJECT TO BE ANNOUNCED at the “Dark Horse: Classified” Panel 

(Friday, October 9, 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m., Room 1A21)

4:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m. HB BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER: Scott Fischer

4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m FC POWER CUBED: Aaron Lopresti

5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m. FC NANJING: THE BURNING CITY: Ethan Young

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m. HB ABE SAPIEN: Max Fiumara, Sebastián Fiumara

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m. FC GRINDHOUSE, CREEPY: Alex de Campi

                                       FINDER, BAD HOUSES: Carla Speed McNeil

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10

10:30 a.m.-11:45 a.m. FC EI8HT NYCC 2015 EXCLUSIVE HARDCOVER: Mike Johnson, Rafael Albuquerque

                                          FIGHT CLUB 2 NYCC 2015 EXCLUSIVE VARIANT COVER: Rafael Albuquerque

11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m. HB THE BIG GUY AND RUSTY THE BOY ROBOT, THE SHAOLIN COWBOY: Geof Darrow

12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m. HB DRAGON AGE: Mike Laidlaw, Daniel Kading, Jacques Lebrun

12:00 p.m.–12:45 p.m. FC THE ELTINGVILLE CLUB: Evan Dorkin

1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m. HB TWO BROTHERS: Gabriel Bá, Fábio Moon

1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m. FC REBELS: Brian Wood, Andrea Mutti

2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m. FC BOWERY BOYS: Cory Levine

2:00 p.m.–2:45 p.m. HB COLDER, THE ORDER OF THE FORGE, PROMETHEUS: FIRE AND STONE
CONVENTION EXCLUSIVE SLIPCASE
: Juan Ferreyra 

3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m. HB MASS EFFECT: Mike Gamble, Chris Wynn

3:00 p.m.–3:45 p.m. FC EVE: VALKYRIE: Brian Wood

4:00 p.m.–4:45 p.m. HB SIN CITY: Frank Miller *Wristband-only event (Wristbands distributed from the Dark Horse Comics booth by drawing at show opening on Friday and Saturday. Signing limited to a free poster that will be provided and one other comic, book, or piece of memorabilia. Some restrictions may apply.)

5:00 p.m.–5:45 p.m. HB ITTY BITTY HELLBOY, AW YEAH COMICS: Art Baltazar, Franco

                                      THE GOONIES NYCC LIMITED EDITION PRINT: Art Baltazar

5:00 p.m.–6:30 p.m. FC ZODIAC STARFORCE: Kevin Panetta

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m. HB BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Rebekah Isaacs, Will Conrad, Scott Fischer

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11

11:00 a.m.–11:45 a.m. HB THE PAYBACKS: Donny Cates, Eliot Rahal

11:00 a.m.-11:45 a.m.  FC  MIRROR’S EDGE: Robert Sammelin         

12:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m. HB PROJECT TO BE ANNOUNCED at the “Dark Horse: Classified” Panel

(Friday, October 9, 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m., Room 1A21)

1:00 p.m.–1:45 p.m. FC PROJECT TO BE ANNOUNCED at the “Dark Horse All-Ages: Comics Are for Everyone!” Panel

(Saturday, October 10, 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m., Room 1C02)