Fantagraphics SDCC 2016 Signing Schedule

00000000_fantagraphicsPress Release:

Daniel Clowes, Trina Robbins, and Ed Luce are all special guests of the convention this year, and they’ll be joined by talents new and old at good ol’ Fantagraphics booth 1721

Thursday, July 21st
11:00 AM – Noon — Trina Robbins
12:30 PM – 2:00 PM — Gilbert & Jaime Hernandez
2:00 PM – 3:00 PM — Ed Luce
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM — Lawrence Hubbard
4:00 PM – 5:00 PM — Simon Hanselmann

Friday, July 22nd
11:00 AM – Noon — Ed Luce & Simon Hanselmann
Noon – 1:00 PM — Gilbert, Jaime and Mario Hernandez
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM — Johnny Ryan, John Pham, Steven Weissman, Sammy Harkham
2:00 PM – 3:00 PM — Daniel Clowes
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM — Lawrence Hubbard
5:00 PM – 6:00 PM — Daniel Clowes

Saturday, July 23rd
11:00 AM – Noon — Trina Robbins
Noon – 2:00 PM — Daniel Clowes
2:00 PM – 3:00 PM — Johnny Ryan & Dave Cooper
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM — Lawrence Hubbard and Kaz
4:00 PM – 5:00 PM — Gilbert, Jaime, and Mario Hernandez
5:00 PM – 6:00 PM — Simon Hanselmann

Sunday, July 24th
10:00 AM – 11:00 AM — Ed Luce & Simon Hanselmann
11:00 AM – 1:00 PM — Daniel Clowes
1:00 PM – 2:00 PM — Johnny Ryan & Lawrence Hubbard
2:00 PM – 3:00 PM — Wimmen’s Comix
3:00 PM – 4:00 PM — Gilbert & Jaime Hernandez

NYC – Tiny Trifecta Art Show

Tara McPherson and Sean Leonard debut their new art boutique and t-shirt line The Cotton Candy Machine on April 9, 2011 with the Tiny Trifecta Art Show! 100 artists, $100 tiny art, on the 100th day of the year!

Here is the full list of the amazing artists in the show: Jessicka Addams, Esao Andrews, Jim Avignon, John Baizley, Shawn Barber, Gary Baseman, Andrew Bell, Leia Bell, Bongoût, Robert Bowen, Beast Brothers, Mike Budai, Casey Burns, Scott C, Joe Capobianco, Marcos Chin, Ciou, Becky Cloonan, David Cook, Dave Cooper, Jessi Cornett, Dave Correia, Molly Crabapple, Lana Crooks, Steven Daily, Daniel Danger, Camilla d’Errico, Stephan Doitschinoff, Huck Gee, Dana Glover, Dan Grzeca, Brian Ewing, Natalia Fabia, Justin Hampton, Kevin Hayes, Mark Heggie, Hero, Boris Hoppek, Jim Houser, Seldon Hunt, Jordin Isip, Jeremyville, Aya Kakeda, Audrey Kawasaki, Linsday Kuhn, Henry Lewis, Travis Louie, Lola, David Mack, Jim Mahfood, Steven Manale, Sara Antoinette Martin, Angie Mason, Dan May, Tara McPherson, Mike Mignola, Brandi Milne, Junko Mizuno, Buff Monster, Tomi Monstre, Michael Motorcycle, Kathie Olivas, Alex Pardee, Brandt Peters, Joshua Petker, Nathan Pickett, Anthony Pontius, Little Friends Of Printmaking, Arabella Proffer, Noah Rice, Nathan Rice, Martha Rich, Jermaine Rogers, Paul Romano, Arik Roper, Martina Secondo Russo, Frank Russo, Jay Ryan, Mark Ryden, Isabel Samaras, Jon Schnepp, Mike Shinoda, Rafael Silveira, Greg Simkins, Skinner, Morgan Slade, Timba Smits, Shawn Smith, Jeff Soto, Nathan Spoor, Tofu Squirrel, Diana Sudyka, Fefe Talavera, Jill Thompson, Adam Wallacavage, Jonathan Wayshack, Eric White, Elizabeth Winnel, Martin Wittfooth, Chet Zar

The Cotton Candy Machine
235 South 1st Street, Brooklyn, NY, 11211