WB Announces SDCC 2010 Signings and Panel Schedule

The WB has announced their full panel and signings schedule.

Wednesday
6:00-9:00 PM (Ballroom 20)

WB SNEAK PEEK (Screening)

Thursday
2:45 – 3:45 PM (WB Booth)

CHILDRENS HOSPITAL (Signing)
Lake Bell, Rob Corddry, Erinn Hayes, Rob Huebel, Ken Marino, Jon Stern, David Wain

3:00 – 4:00 PM (WB Booth)

LOST BOYS: THE THIRST (Signing)
Corey Feldman & Jamison Newlander

5:00 – 6:00 PM (Room 7AB)

CHILDRENS HOSPITAL (Session)
Lake Bell, Rob Corddry, Erinn Hayes, Rob Huebel, Ken Marino Jon Stern, David Wain Moderator: Nick Weidenfeld

7:30-9:30 PM (Room 7AB)

DC-75th Anniversary Documentary (Screening)
Talent: TBD, Moderator: TBD

10:00 PM-12:00 AM (Bayfront Hilton Indigo Ballroom)

LOST BOYS: THE THIRST (Screening)
Introduction – Corey Feldman & Jamison Newlander

Friday
10:30 – 11:30 AM (Room 6A)

BATMAN: THE BRAVE AND THE BOLD (Session)
James Tucker, Michael Jelenic, Diedrich Bader, John DiMaggio, Andrea Romano Moderator: Sam Register

12:45 – 1:45 PM (Ballroom 20)

THE BIG BANG THEORY (Session)
Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady, Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar Moderator: Wil Wheaton

1:00 – 2:00 PM (WB Booth)

BATMAN: THE BRAVE AND THE BOLD (Signing)
James Tucker, Diedrich Bader, Michael Jelenic, Andrea Romano

1:15 – 2:15 PM (WB Booth)

F.E.A.R. 3 (Signing)
Steve Niles

2:00 – 3:00 PM (25 ABC)

PEANUTS TURNS 60 (Session)
Jean Schulz, Paige Braddock, Andy Beall and Marge Dean

2:30 – 3:30 PM (WB Booth)

TRUE BLOOD (Signing)
Alan Ball, Charlaine Harris, Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Nelsan Ellis, Denis O’Hare, Joe Manganiello, Kristin Bauer, Deborah Ann Woll, Alexander Skarsgard

3:30 – 4:30 PM (WB Booth)

THE BIG BANG THEORY (Signing)
Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady, Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar

5:15 – 6:00 PM (WB Booth)

V (Signing)
Elizabeth Mitchell

5:45 – 6:15 PM (WB Booth)

HUMAN TARGET (Signing)
Mark Valley

8:00 – 10:00 PM (Ballroom 20 )

BATMAN: UNDER THE RED HOOD (Screening)
Include trailer of Superman/Batman: Apocalypse; announcement of 2011 DCU titles Bruce Greenwood, Jensen Ackles, Jason Isaacs, John DiMaggio, Bruce Timm, Andrea Romano, Brandon Vietti, Judd Winick, Martella Bros., Moderator: TBD/Gary Miereanu

10:15 PM-12:00 AM (Ballroom 20)

BATMAN: UNDER THE RED HOOD (Screening)

Saturday
10:00 – 11:00 AM (Room 7AB)

MAD MAGAZINE – DC (Session)
John Ficarra, Sam Viviano, Sergio Aragones, Tom Richmond, Kevin Shinick Moderator: Peter Girardi

10:00 – 10:45 AM (Ballroom 20)

CHUCK (Session)
Zac Levi, Yvonne Strahovski, Adam Baldwin, Chris Fedak Joshua Gomez, Scott Krinsky, Sarah Lancaster, Josh Schwartz Moderator: Alan Sepinwall and Dan Fienberg

11:00 AM-12:00 PM (WB Booth)

BATMAN: UNDER THE RED HOOD (Signing)
Bruce Greenwood, Jason Isaacs, John DiMaggio, Bruce Timm, Andrea Romano, Brandon Vietti, Judd Winick and Martella Bros

11:15 AM-1:15 PM (Hall H )

WARNER BROS. THEATRICAL – Presentation (Screening)
Films include SUCKER PUNCH, more TBD

12:00 – 12:45 PM (WB Booth)

CHUCK (Signing)
Josh Schwartz, Chris Fedak, Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski, Joshua Gomez, Ryan McPartlin, Mark Christopher Lawrence, Vik Sahay, Scott Krinsky, Sarah Lancaster, Adam Baldwin

12:35 – 1:05 PM (WB Booth)

WB THEATRICAL (Signing)
Talent TBD

1:00 – 2:00 PM (WB Booth)

V (Signing)
Scott Rosenbaum, Steve Pearlman, Elizabeth Mitchell, Morris Chestnut, Joel Gretsch, Logan Huffman, Laura Vandervoort, Scott Wolf

1:30 – 2:15 PM (WB Booth)

WB THEATRICAL (Signing)
Talent TBD

2:30 – 3:15 PM (Ballroom 20 )

V (Session)
Elizabeth Mitchell, Morris Chestnut, Joel Gretsch, Logan Huffman, Laura Vandervoort, Morena Baccarin, Scott Wolf, Scott Rosenbaum, Steve Pearlman Moderator: Jace Lacob

2:30 – 3:30 PM (WB Booth)

THE VAMPIRE DIARIES (Signing)
Ian Somerhalder, Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Michael Trevino, Matt Davis, Kevin Williamson, Julie Plec

2:30 – 3:30 PM (WB Booth)

NIKITA (Signing)
Craig Silverstein, Lyndsy Fonseca, Shane West, Maggie Q

3:00 – 4:00 PM (Room 7AB )

DC SHOWCASE (Screening)
Thomas Jane, Bruce Timm, Joe Lansdale, Greg Weisman, Alan Burnett, DC- TBD, possibly Neil McDonough Moderator: TBD/Gary Miereanu

3:15 – 4:00 PM (Ballroom 20)

FRINGE (Session)
Joshua Jackson, Anna Torv, Jasika Nicole, John Noble, Blair Brown, Lance Reddick, Jeff Pinkner, Joel Wyman Moderator: Ken Tucker

3:30 – 4:15 PM (WB Booth)

HUMAN TARGET (Signing)
Matt Miller, Mark Valley, Chi McBride, Jackie Earle Haley

3:30 – 4:15 PM (WB Booth)

KEVIN SMITH (Signing)

4:15 – 5:00 PM (Ballroom 20)

THE VAMPIRE DIARIES (Session)
Ian Somerhalder, Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Michael Trevino, Matt Davis, Kevin Williamson, Julie Plec Moderator: Marcos Siega

TBD (WB Booth)

MAD MAGAZINE – DC (Signing)
John Ficarra, Sam Viviano, Sergio Aragones, Tom Richmond, Kevin Shinick

4:30 – 5:15 PM (WB Booth)

SUCKER PUNCH (Signing)

5:15 – 6:15 PM (Room 6BCF)

NIKITA (Session)
Craig Silverstein, Maggie Q, Lyndsy Fonseca, Shane West Moderator: Tim Stack

4:30 – 5:30 PM (WB Booth)

DC SHOWCASE (Signing)
Thomas Jane, Bruce Timm, Joe Lansdale, Greg Weisman, Alan Burnett, possibly Neil McDonough.

5:30 – 6:30 PM (WB Booth)

FRINGE (Signing)
Jeff Pinkner, Joel Wyman, Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson, John Noble, Lance Reddick, Blair Brown, Jasika Nicole

6:00 – 8:00 PM (Hall H)

KEVIN SMITH (Panel)
Hosted by Kevin Smith, and all things Kevin Smith

6:15 – 7:00 PM (Room 6BCF)

HUMAN TARGET (Session)
Matt Miller, Mark Valley, Chi McBride, Jackie Earle Haley Room 6BCF

10:00 PM–12:00 AM (Bayfront Hilton Indigo Ballroom )

COP OUT/MAXIMUM COMEDY MODE – Premiere (Screening)
Introduction by Kevin Smith

Sunday
10:00 – 11:00 AM (Ballroom 20)

SMALLVILLE (Session)
Brian Peterson, Kelly Souders, Tom Welling, Erica Durance, Justin Hartley, Cassidy Freeman Moderator: Geoff Johns

11:15 AM-12:15 PM (Ballroom 20)

SUPERNATURAL (Session)
Sera Gamble, Eric Kripke, Ben Edlund, Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki, Misha Collins, Jim Beaver Moderator: Brian Truitt

11:45 – 12:45 PM (WB Booth)

SCOOBY DOO (Signing)
Spike Brandt, Tony Cervone, Matthew Lillard, Mitch Watson, Dan Krall

12:45 – 1:45 PM (WB Booth )

SUPERNATURAL (Signing)
Ben Edlund, Jim Beaver, Sera Gamble, Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki, Eric Kripke, Misha Collins

1:00 – 2:00 PM (Room 6BCF)

UNNATURAL HISTORY (Session)
Mike Werb, Kevin G. Schmidt, Jordan Gavaris, Italia Ricci, Martin Donovan Moderator: Rich Sands

2:15 – 3:15 PM (Room 6BCF)

SCOOBY DOO (Session)
Spike Brandt, Tony Cervone, Matthew Lillard, Mitch Watson, Dan Krall

2:15 – 3:15 PM (WB Booth)

UNNATURAL HISTORY (Signing)
Mike Werb, Kevin G. Schmidt, Jordan Gavaris, Italia Ricci, Martin Donovan

SDCC 2010 Thursday Program Schedule Now Online

How does this partial list of guests for the first day grab you?

Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Jonah Hill, J. Michael Straczynski, Danny Elfman, Rick Riordan, Jeff Bridges, Garrett Hedlund, Olivia Wilde, Michael Sheen, Bruce Boxleitner, Patton Oswalt, Dan DiDio, Jim Lee, The Miz, Brian Michael Bendis, Charlaine Harris, Bruce Campbell, Michelle Rodriguez, Aaron Eckhart, Todd McFarlane, Geoff Johns, Bruce Willis, Warren Ellis, Helen Mirren, Mike Mignola, J.J. Abrams, Joss Whedon, Robert Kirkman, Michael C. Hall, David Duchovny, Sylvester Stallone, Steve “Stone Cold” Austin, Michael Cera, Michael Elizabeth Winstead, and Penn & Teller.

Oh, and the panel announcement everyone’s been waiting for:

3:30-4:30 Entertainment Weekly: The Visionaries— A discussion with geek gods J. J. Abrams (Star Trek) and Joss Whedon (Buffy the Vampire Slayer) on the future of pop culture. EW presents an in-depth conversation with these two creative geniuses about how technology, gaming, and global culture are reshaping how we tell and consume stories on television, film and the web. Plus: Is the superhero movie waning, or is it on the cusp of reinvention? And what do they think the pop culture universe will look like a decade from now? Moderated by Jeff “Doc” Jensen. Hall H

Follow the link to see the whole schedule.

“Adams Family” Tops List of 18 New Special Guests for Comic-Con International

Comic-Con International:

We’re announcing another 18 AMAZING Special Guests scheduled to appear at Comic-Con 2010, and we hope you’re just as excited as we are about them: Peter Bagge, Howard Cruse, Vanessa Davis, Dave Dorman, Charlaine Harris, Tanya Huff, Milo Manara, Dennis O’Neill, Tom Palmer, Sean Phillips, Jerry Robinson, Steve Rude, Drew Struzan, and Jillian Tamaki! AND, we have a special GROUP of guests — “The Adams Family!” Legendary comics creator Neal Adams is a special guest at Comic-Con 2010 and he’s bringing his talented trio of sons — Jason, Joel, and Josh — with him! The entire “Adams Family” will be a part of this year’s big event.

True Blood at Comic-Con International with Anna Paquin

The Watcher at the Chicago Tribune has got the details on the True Blood panel for Comic-Con International:

The panel will take place at 5:15 p.m. on Saturday, and here’s the rundown of who will be appearing on the panel: Executive producer Alan Ball, Charlaine Harris (who wrote the novels on which the HBO show is based), Anna Paquin (Sookie), Stephen Moyer (Bill), Nelsan Ellis (Lafayette), Rutina Wesley (Tara), Sam Trammell (Sam), Alexander Skarskard (Eric), Michelle Forbes (Maryann) and Deborah Ann Woll (Jessica).