Dark Horse Comics Announces Schedule for SDCC 2015

Dark Horse ComicsPress Release:

It’s here! San Diego Comic-Con 2015 is upon us, and Dark Horse Comics is delivering a full slate of signings from your favorite creators!

DARK HORSE COMICS | SAN DIEGO COMIC-CON 2015 | BOOTH #2615

SIGNING SCHEDULE

All creators signing in our booth offer their autographs for FREE. FREE prints, comics, or posters are provided for most of our signings (while supplies last). You may purchase or bring items to be signed; however, we may restrict the type or number of items to be signed as necessary.

Some signings require a wristband for entry, as noted on the schedule. Drawings for wristbands for these events will begin at show opening the day before and day of each signing. Come to the Dark Horse booth early for the best chance to join these events.

Lines may also be closed for some signings due to crowding or time restrictions.

We have two signing stages. One features art by Dave Palumbo for our Prometheus/Aliens/AVP/Predator: Fire and Stone crossover comic event. The other features art by E. M. Gist for Guillermo del Toro and Chuck Hogan’s The Strain. The location of each signing is indicated by the following abbreviations:

FS = Fire and Stone Signing Stage ST = The Strain Signing Stage

All events are subject to change. Some restrictions apply. Please see Dark Horse Comics staff if you have questions.

THURSDAY, JULY 9

11:00 a.m.-11:50 a.m. ST WEB COMICS: TARZAN, JOHN CARTER AND MORE: Edgar Rice Burroughs, Inc.

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. FS THE ART OF HE-MAN AND THE MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE, SUNDOWNERS: Tim Seeley

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. FS REXODUS: James Farr, Eric Lee, Paul Wizikowski, Mark Steele, Kevin Anderson

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. ST MAE: Gene Ha

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. FS BARB WIRE: Chris Warner, Adam Hughes, Gabe Eltaeb, Michael Heisler

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. ST BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER: Christos Gage

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. FS TBA!

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. ST PLANTS VS. ZOMBIES: Jeremy Vanhoozer, Paul Tobin

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. FS THIS DAMNED BAND: Paul Cornell, Tony Parker

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. ST THE TOMORROWS: Curt Pires

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. FS DARK MATTER CAST SIGNING: Melissa O’Neil (Two), Anthony Lemke (Three), Jodelle Ferland (Five), Roger Cross (Six)

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. ST BANDETTE, COLDER: Paul Tobin, BANDETTE: Colleen Coover

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. FS FIRE AND STONE (PROMETHEUS, ALIENS, ALIEN VS. PREDATOR, PREDATOR, PROMETHEUS: OMEGA): Paul Tobin, Chris Roberson, Joshua Williamson, Kelly Sue DeConnick, Dave Palumbo

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. ST THE LAST OF US, THE ART OF THE LAST OF US, THE ART OF UNCHARTED TRILOGY: Neil Druckmann

FRIDAY, JULY 10

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. FS USAGI YOJIMBO, 47 RONIN: Stan Sakai

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. ST ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. FS THE SHAOLIN COWBOY, THE BIG GUY AND RUSTY THE BOY ROBOT: Geof Darrow

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. ST THE WITCHER: Paul Tobin, Rafal Jaki, Damien Monnier

12:00 p.m.–1:30 p.m. FS AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER, THE LEGEND OF KORRA: Michael Dante DiMartino, Bryan Konietzko, Gene Luen Yang (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. ST THE COURAGEOUS PRINCESS: Rod Espinosa
AGE OF REPTILES: Ricardo Delgado

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. ST THE PAYBACKS: Donny Cates, Eliot Rahal

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. FS HELLBOY IN HELL, HELLBOY AND THE B.P.R.D., BALTIMORE: Mike Mignola

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. ST EI8HT: Rafael Albuquerque, Mike Johnson

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. FS DARK MATTER CAST SIGNING: Melissa O’Neil (Two), Anthony Lemke (Three), Jodelle Ferland (Five), Roger Cross (Six)

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. ST ARCHIE VS. PREDATOR: Alex de Campi, Colleen Coover

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. FS THE STRAIN: Guillermo del Toro, Mike Huddleston, E. M. Gist (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. ST CONCRETE PARK: Erika Alexander, Tony Puryear

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. FS GRENDEL VS. THE SHADOW: Matt Wagner, Brennan Wagner

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. ST LADY KILLER: Joëlle Jones

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. FS KING TIGER: Randy Stradley, Doug Wheatley, Michael Heisler

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. ST TOMB RAIDER: Corinna Bechko

SATURDAY, JULY 11

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. ST JUNGLE TALES OF TARZAN: Sergio Cariello, Steven E. Gordon, Diana Leto, Carlos Argüello-Süllow, Mark Wheatley, Daren Bader, Thomas Yeates

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. FS ELFQUEST: Richard Pini, Wendy Pini

11:00 a.m.–11:50 a.m. ST COLONUS: Ken Pisani

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. FS THE GOON, CHIMICHANGA: Eric Powell

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. ST DEATH HEAD: Nick Keller, Zack Keller

1:00 p.m.–1:50 p.m. ST TBA!

1:30 p.m.–2:50 p.m. FS SERENITY, BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER, ANGEL & FAITH: Joss Whedon (WRISTBAND REQUIRED)

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. ST MASS EFFECT: Mike Gamble, Chris Wynn, Ian Frazier, Reid Buckmaster

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. FS MIDNIGHT SOCIETY: Drew Edward Johnson

3:00 p.m.–3:50 p.m. ST MIRROR’S EDGE: Christofer Emgård

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. FS CREEPY, EERIE: Dan Braun

4:00 p.m.–4:50 p.m. ST DRAGON AGE: Mike Laidlaw, Ben Gelinas, Nick Thornborrow

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. FS GIRLFIEND: Jacob Pander, Arnold Pander

5:00 p.m.–5:50 p.m. ST HARROW COUNTY: Cullen Bunn

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. FS MULAN: REVELATIONS: Marc Andreyko, Robert Alter

6:00 p.m.–6:50 p.m. ST MIND MGMT, PAST AWAYS, 2 SISTERS, PISTOLWHIP: Matt Kindt
SUNDAY, JULY 12

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. FS ITTY BITTY HELLBOY, AW YEAH COMICS!, GRIMMISS ISLAND: Art Baltazar, Franco

10:00 a.m.–10:50 a.m. ST EMPOWERED: Adam Warren

11:00 a.m.–12:50 p.m. FS FIGHT CLUB 2: Chuck Palahniuk, Cameron Stewart, David Mack (WRISTBAND REQUIRED. One minicomic per wristband will be provided, or you may bring a Fight Club 2 comic. No other items allowed. Other restrictions may apply.)

12:00 p.m.–12:50 p.m. ST EMILY AND THE STRANGERS: Rob Reger, Buzz Parker

1:00 p.m.-1:50 p.m. FS LEAVING MEGALOPOLIS, TOMB RAIDER: Gail Simone

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. FS TWO BROTHERS, DE:TALES: Gabriel Bá, Fábio Moon

2:00 p.m.–2:50 p.m. ST MASS EFFECT: Mike Gamble, Chris Wynn, Ian Frazier, Reid Buckmaster

DARK HORSE PANEL SCHEDULE

Please join us at the panels below, brought to you by Dark Horse Comics and our partners! Please visit http://www.comic-con.org/cci/programming-schedule for more panels featuring Dark Horse creators, as well as guidelines for attending panels.

THURSDAY, JULY 9

12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. DARK HORSE PRESENTS (Room 23ABC)

For years, Dark Horse has brought the creations of the most talented creators in the comics industry to stands—and now’s your chance to jump onboard! Join Dark Horse president and publisher Mike Richardson as he heads up a panel of Dark Horse’s incredible creative talent, including Rafael Albuquerque (EI8HT), Cullen Bunn (Harrow County), Joëlle Jones (Lady Killer), Paul Tobin (Colder), Gene Ha (Mae), and more!
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. DARK HORSE ORIGINALS: THE NEW MAINSTREAM (Room 23ABC)

Comics literature is the new mainstream, and Dark Horse Originals covers it all—from post–Depression era America in The New Deal to the return of Gabriel Bá and Fábio Moon with Two Brothers. Join panelistsGabriel Bá and Fábio Moon, Matt Kindt (MIND MGMT), and Colleen Coover (Bandette) as they discuss pushing the boundaries of what comics can accomplish in literature.

6:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m. DARK HORSE MANGA! (Room 9)

Dark Horse’s history with Japanese comics can be traced back to the company’s earliest years, with a legacy that includes such legendary series as Oh My Goddess!, Lone Wolf & Cub, Blood Blockade Battlefront, and many more! Now Dark Horse continues to publish some of the industry’s best-selling titles, like Neon Genesis Evangelion, Oreimo: Kuroneko, Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt, Satoshi Kon’s Opus, Unofficial Hatsune Mix(as seen on David Letterman), and the works of the creative powerhouse CLAMP. Join us for a look at the past, present, and future of manga at Dark Horse!

Dark Horse Partner Panels
4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. SPOTLIGHT ON ART BALTAZAR AND FRANCO AURELIANI (Room 4)

7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. MONKEYBRAIN COMICS (Room 28DE)

7:15 p.m. – 8:15 p.m. DARK MATTER (Room 6BCF)

FRIDAY, JULY 10
10:00 a.m.–11:00 a.m. NICKELODEON AND DARK HORSE COMICS PRESENT: AVATAR: THE LAST AIRBENDER AND THE LEGEND OF KORRA (Room 25ABC)

Please come celebrate Nickelodeon’s Avatar universe with the brilliant minds who created it all: cocreators and executive producers Mike DiMartino and Bryan Konietzko. Mike and Bryan will discuss past story lines and tease the future at a panel full of surprises and behind-the-scenes stories!
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. BEHIND THE SCENES: MAKING COMICS (Room 23ABC)

Comics professionals come together to discuss their unique contributions to this beloved medium. In this panel moderated by Heidi MacDonald (Publishers Weekly), topics include creating engaging characters with Alex de Campi (Grindhouse), transitioning from artist to writer/artist with Joëlle Jones (Lady Killer), and going from self-publishing to book deal with Colleen Coover (Bandette). Sure to be a great panel for the budding cartoonist eager to explore the craft of making comics!

4:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m. FROM CONSOLE TO COMICS: THE ART OF VIDEO GAMES (Room 7AB)

Your favorite video games have expanded beyond your screen and into comics! Join Dark Horse editor Dave Marshall and special guests Nick Thornborrow (BioWare’s Dragon Age), Rafa? Jaki (CD Projekt Red’s The Witcher), Paul Tobin (The Witcher, PopCap’s Plants vs. Zombies), Corinna Bechko (Tomb Raider),Christofer Emgård (DICE’s Mirror’s Edge), and others as they discuss bringing some of gaming’s most popular titles—including World of Warcraft, Call of Duty, Halo, and more—to comics and art books.

Dark Horse Partner Panels
10:30 a.m.–11:20 a.m. EDGAR RICE BURROUGHS’ WORLDS OF ADVENTURE (Room 8)

11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. THE REVENGE OF CLASSIC COMIC COLLECTIONS PANEL (Room 32AB)

3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m. BREAKING INTO COMICS AND STAYING IN (Room 30CDE)

4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m. WHAT DOES AN EDITOR DO? (Room 32AB)

5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. MANGA PUBLISHING INDUSTRY ROUNDTABLE (Room 4)

5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. THE POWER OF SUPERFANDOM (Room 14A)
SATURDAY, JULY 11

3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. DARK HORSE TAKES OVER THE WORLD (Room 7AB)

From Hellboy to Fight Club 2, there are a lot of reasons for Dark Horse fans to get excited for the coming year in comics. Dark Horse president and publisher Mike Richardson and Dark Horse creators Mike Mignola, Chuck Palahniuk, Jeff Lemire, Eric Powell, and Matt Kindt bring fans a sneak peek of what to pick up at Comic-Con and beyond.
4:45 p.m.–5:30 p.m. DARK HORSE PRESENTS: AN AFTERNOON WITH JOSS WHEDON (Hall H)

Joss Whedon has rewarded fans the world over with some of the most compelling characters and plot lines in the history of comics, television, and movies. Here’s your chance to find out what he has in store for us next and get exclusive insight into Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Serenity, and much, much more!

7:00 p.m.–8:00 p.m. FIGHT CLUB 2 (Room 5AB)

Acclaimed novelist Chuck Palahniuk continues one of his most beloved works with Fight Club 2! Join Dark Horse for a discussion of the creation of this story with Chuck Palahniuk, editor Scott Allie, artist David Mack, and artist Cameron Stewart.
Dark Horse Partner Panels
12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. AGE CATEGORIES (San Diego Central Library)

1:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. LIBRARIAN/EDUCATOR FALL 2015 KIDS GRAPHIC NOVEL BUZZ (San Diego Central Library)

4:00 p.m.—5:00 p.m. CHILDHOOD DREAMS COME TRUE: WRITING LICENSED CHARACTERS (30CDE)

5:00 p.m.—6:00 p.m. LIBRARIAN TALKBACK (San Diego Central Library)

5:00 p.m.—6:00 p.m. SPOTLIGHT ON CRAIG YOE (Room 4)

8:00 p.m.—9:00 p.m. CREEPY AND EERIE UNLEASHED (Room 25ABC)
SUNDAY, JULY 12
12:00 p.m.–1:00 p.m. KIDS & COMICS: DARK HORSE COMICS FOR ALL AGES (Room 24ABC)

Comics are a great way to get kids interested in art, reading, and storytelling—and, well, they’re fun! Join Steve Sunu (publicity coordinator, Dark Horse Comics), Art Baltazar and Franco (Itty Bitty Hellboy), Rod Espinosa (The Courageous Princess), and Jeremy Vanhoozer (PopCap, Plants vs. Zombies) to discover and discuss the ever-growing library of incredible all-ages comics—including Avatar: The Last Airbender, Plants vs. Zombies, and more!

Dark Horse Partner Panels
10:00 a.m.—11:00 a.m. EMILY THE STRANGE PANEL EXPERIENCE (Room 32AB)

 

Clermont Comic Con hits in November

Clermont comic Con BannerClermont’s first ever comic con hits on Sunday November 22nd, 2015 at the Clermont Performing Arts Center!

Vender and Artist Alley Tables still available!

for more info on all things with Clermont comic con visit the website

www.clermontcomiccon.com

Clermont comic com Flyer

TX – All-Ages Awesomeness V Signing

allagesbanner2

Rogues Gallery celebrates their fifth annual all-ages event on Saturday June 27, 2015, featuring a whole bunch of creators who will sketch, sign and talk with kids about making comics!

Our guests this year are (signing schedule subject to change):

Signing/sketching from 10 AM – 1 PM / 3 – 6 PM:
Stacey Lee – Artist of Marvel’s new Silk!

Tom Beland – Creator of True Story, Swear to God, Chicacabra, has previously written Fantastic Four and Spider-Man!

Jessi Jordan – Artist on Musings, The Adventures of Marni & Edward, Psycho Girlfriend and more!

Isaiah Broussard – Artist on Translytown

Signing/sketching from 1 PM – 6 PM:
Devin Kraft – Creator of Dragon Slayer, Deluge, Neverender and more!

Evan Bryce – Evan has been at every All-Ages event, and always does awesome prints and sketches!

Jake Ekiss – The Spoils official webcomics and lots more!

Matt Frank – Artist on Godzilla: Rulers of the Earth and more!

Paul Benjamin – Writer of Monsters, Inc., Pantheon High, Hulk, Spider-Man and more!

RSVP on Facebook!

Rogues Gallery
1601 S IH-35 #360, Round Rock, TX 78664
512-279-8888

ON – Princess and Pony Party

princess-pony

Kate Beaton, creator of Hark, A Vagrant!, has created her very first picture book! It’s called The Princess and the Pony, and our friends at Scholastic are publishing it, and Little Island Comics is throwing a party for the release!

Join Kate Beaton and the staff of Little Island on Saturday July 4th, from noon till 2:00 pm for a Princess and Pony Party! Meet Kate! Take part in great activities! Have just the BEST Time!

RSVP on Facebook!

Little Island Comics
742 Bathurst Street, Toronto, Ontario, Canada M5S 2R6
416-901-7489

Boston Comic Con 2015 Photo Ops Now Available

celebs-bcc15

Professional photo ops with Boston Comic Con’s Media Guests Billie Piper, Elvira: Mistress of the Dark, Thomas Jane, Robin Lord Taylor, Hayley Atwell, Brett Dalton, and Stan Lee are now available at the link! *UPDATE: Gillian Anderson had to cancel.*

Please note: Prices, times, and guests are subject to change and do not include taxes or fees, so be sure to check the schedule at the show to verify times. You are welcome to have up to 4 individuals & any children under 3 in one photo op (not counting the celebrities) for one price.Please ensure you have valid admission into the convention before purchasing photo ops.

Unless otherwise specified, guests will NOT be appearing in costume

In order to reduce the wait time for our customers we have implemented a “group” system for some very popular guests, meaning the photo op is subdivided into smaller sessions. While the photo op itself might start at 5pm, for example, your actual ticket may have a later time of 5:30 or 6:00 posted on it. Tickets are sold on a first come, first served basis and these photo ops may last up to 2 hours, so please arrive only a few minutes before the time printed on your ticket! Arriving any earlier will not be useful to you as you will be asked to come back for the time on your ticket.

On-site sales will be cash only. You are encouraged to pre-purchase as sessions can sell out and you avoid the ATM line-ups.

LAST DAY FOR REFUNDS: emails that were time stamped no later than midnight EST Sunday, July 26th, 2015. We will be unable to offer refunds after that time unless a guest has to postpone their appearance.

Individual Photo Ops Friday 7/31 Saturday 8/1 Sunday 8/2
Billie Piper $60 6:00pm 6:00pm n/a
Brett Dalton $55 5:00pm 4:30pm 3:00pm
Elvira $50 n/a 3:30pm n/a
Gillian Anderson $60 n/a 4:15pm 2:30pm
Hayley Atwell $60 n/a 5:30pm 4:00pm
Robin Lord Taylor $60 n/a 4:00pm 2:00pm
Stan Lee $100 n/a 6:30pm 5:00pm
Thomas Jane $50 7:00pm 5:15pm 1:30pm

 

About Boston Comic Con:
The Boston Comic Con is a 100% independently run comic book show committed to bringing the biggest and best comic creators to New England. Run by fans for fans, Boston Comic Con is not affiliated with any other convention tour or corporate interests. Hosting over 120,000 square feet of vendors selling comic books, toys, posters, trading cards, and other pop culture memorabilia, this is a destination event for geeks of any stripe. This year’s convention will be held Friday July 31st, Saturday August 1st, and Sunday August 2nd at the Seaport World Trade Center, 200 Seaport Blvd, Boston, MA 02210. For more information please go to our website at www.bostoncomiccon.com and follow us on Twitter (@BostonComicCon) and Facebook!

Guests include: Stan Lee, Billie Piper, Hayley Atwell, Robin Lord Taylor, Brett Dalton, Thomas Jane, Elvira, Eduardo Risso, Humberto Ramos, Jose Luis Garcia-Lopez, Tony Moore, Jason Latour, Joelle Jones, Steve Lieber, Annie Wu, Franco Aureliani, J. Bone, Frank Brunner, Michael Cho, Jeff Dekal, Evan Dorkin, Sara Dyer, Gerry Duggan, Mike Henderson, Mike Kunkel, John Layman, Stacey Lee, Laura Martin, Phil Noto, Dan Panosian, Yanick Paquette, Jeff Parker, Andrew C. Robinson, Kurtis J. Wiebe, Joshua Williamson, Brian Azzarello, Nick Bradshaw, Eric Canete, Frank Cho, Amanda Conner, Jimmy Palmiotti, Andy Belanger, Stephanie Buscema, Dave Johnson, Joe Prado, Tim Sale, Amy Reeder, Don Rosa, Stephane Roux, Frank Tieri, Todd Nauck, and more!

Tickets are now available for purchase. Please note that this year tickets will be sold ONLINE ONLY, there will not be any on-site ticket sales.

CA – The Best Medicine Signing

IzzyEhnes

Izzy Ehnes, an up-and-coming 16-year-old cartoonist who creates and self-publishes her gag comic The Best Medicine which can be found online at www.thebestmedicinecartoon.com, appears at the Schulz Museum on Saturday June 13, 2015 from 1:00 – 3:00 PM!

Charles M. Schulz Museum
2301 Hardies Lane, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

CA – Flying Colors Summer Party

fcc-raina-dave

Raina Telgemeier (Sisters, Smile, Drama) and Dave Roman (Astronaut Academy, Teen Boat) appear at Flying Color Comics on Friday July 3, 2015 at 4:00 pm to sign their many comics!

RSVP on Facebook!

Flying Colors Comics
2980 Treat Blvd (at Oak Grove Rd), Concord, CA 94518
(925) 825-5410

Stan Lee Returns to HeroesCon 2015

stan-lee-heroescon

Stan Lee is returning to HeroesCon! He’s coming to sign autographs and take photos with fans on Saturday, June 20th. For the serious Stan ‘The Man” Fan you can join Stan Lee and a very limited number of other TRUE BELIEVERS for a meet and greet on Friday evening. Check the HeroesCon ticket page to find the package that is right for you!

HeroesCon 2015 takes place June 19-21, 2015! 

HEROES CONVENTION was founded in 1982 by Shelton Drum, owner of Charlotte’s Heroes Aren’t Hard To Find comics shop. Since then the convention has become famous for its comics-first and family-friendly atmosphere, where fans can mingle directly with professionals and exhibitors. Boasting an incredible guest list built mainly on reputation and goodwill, HeroesCon is known nationwide as a “must” on the summer schedule, drawing fans, exhibitors, and creators from all over the world to the Charlotte Convention Center.

2015 Guests include:

STAN “THE MAN” LEE! | Avengers, Amazing Spider-Man, Daredevil, Fantastic Four, X-Men

JASON AARON | Star Wars, Southern Bastards, Scalped, Wolverine & the X-Men, Thor
ARTHUR ADAMS | Longshot, X-Men, Monkeyman & O’Brien
MATTHEW ALLISON | Cankor
KRIS ANKA | X-Men, X-Force, Wolverine
JASON SHAWN ALEXANDER | Empty Zone, Abe Sapien, Batman: Arkham City 
FRANK BARBIERE | Five Ghosts, Solar: Man of the Atom, The White Suits
JEREMY BASTIAN Cursed Pirate Girl, The Guild: Tink, Mouse Guard: Legends of the Guard 
JOHN BEATTY | Secret Wars, Punisher, Batman, Thanos Quest 
ANDY BELANGER | Southern Cross, Black Church
IVAN BRANDON | Drifter, Wolverine, Viking, NYC Mech, Offset Comics
JUNE BRIGMAN Power Pack, Supergirl, Star Wars, Brenda Starr
PAT BRODERICK | Green Lantern, Micronauts, Nibiru and the Legend of the Anunnaki
MARK BROOKS | Star Wars, X-Men Legacy, Deadpool
DAVE BULLOCK Director of Justice League:The New Frontier, Batman,Wednesday Comics 
CULLEN BUNN | The Sixth Gun, Moon Knight, Hellbreak
REILLY BROWN Lobo, Deadpool: Dracula’s Gauntlet, Incredible Hercules
RYAN BROWNE God Hates Astronauts, Manhattan Projects, Bedlam
CHRIS BRUNNER Loose Ends, Sundowners, Batman: LOTDK
ERIK BURNHAM New Warriors, TMNT/Ghostbusters, Galaxy Quest
BEN CALDWELL | Prez, Wonder Woman, Dare Detectives
TALENT CALDWELL Superman, Fathom, Wildcats
ERIC CANETE RUNLOVEKILL, TRON: Uprising, Beware The Batman
RICHARD CASE | Spider-Man, Doom Patrol, Hunter: The Age of Magic, Annie Ammo
MATT CHAPMAN Homestar Runner, Gravity Falls, The AquaBats! Super Show!
AMY CHU Wonder Woman, Vertigo Quarterly, Girls Night Out
MATTHEW CLARK | Legend of the Dark Knight, Ghost Rider, Wonder Woman
BRIAN CLEVINGER Atomic Robo, 8-Bit Theater
AARON CONLEY | Sabertooth Swordsman
JASON COPLAND Pop, Daredevil, Kill All Monsters
CREATUREBOX | Ratchet & Clank, 9 lives (Spider Kitty), The MONSTER VOLUME
C MARTIN CROKER | Space Ghost, Scooby Doo, Aqua Teen Hunger Force
TYLER CROOK | Harrow County, B.P.R.D.: Hell on Earth, Petrograd
SHAWN CRYSTAL | Arkham Manor
TOBY CYPRESS Punkrock*Jazz, The White Suits, Rodd Racer
GEOF DARROW | The Shaolin Cowboy, Hard Boiled, Big Guy and Rusty the Boy Robot
KELLY SUE DECONNICK | Captain Marvel, Pretty Deadly, Bitch Planet
JEFF DEKAL Journey Into Mystery, Avengers World, Shadowman
JOHN DELL Harley VS Captain Carrot, Spider-Man, Guardians of The Galaxy
VANESA DEL REY | Hit 1955/1957, Zero, Once Upon a Time: Out of the Past 
TODD DEZAGO | Tellos, Perhapanauts, Spider-Man
EVAN DORKIN Beasts of Burden, Milk & Cheese, Bill & Ted’s Excellent Comic Book, Dork!
MING DOYLE The Kitchen, Constantine, Dark Universe
NICK DRAGOTTA East of West, Howtoons
TOMMY LEE EDWARDS | Turf, Brandon Generator, Vandroid, The Question
JOE EISMA | Morning Glories, Notorious, Existence 3.0
JOEY ELLIS Leaky Timbers
MATT FEAZELL The Amazing Cynicalman, ZOT!, Disney Adventures Magazine
MICHEL FIFFE Copra, Zegas, Twisted Savage Dragon Funnies
IAN FLYNN | Sonic the Hedgehog, Mega Man, New Crusaders
CHARLES FORSMAN TEOTFW, Celebrated Summer, Revenger
NATHAN FOX Captain Victory and the Galactic Rangers, FBP, SFX Anthology
MATT FRACTION | ODY-C, Sex Criminals, Casanova, Hawkguy
FRANCESCO FRANCAVILLA | Afterlife with Archie, The Black Beetle, Detective Comics
JUAN GEDEON | Ghost Racers
MITCH GERADS | The Punisher, The ACTIVITY, Doctor WHO, Planet of the Apes
MICHAEL GOLDEN | The Nam, Micronoauts, Dr. Strange, She-Hulk, Howard the Duck
SANFORD GREENE | Runaways, Rotten Apple, Deadpool, Methodman GN
JUANJO GUARNIDO | Blacksad, Sorcelleries
DUSTIN HARBIN | BEHOLD! The Dinosaurs, DIARY COMICS, Nutted!, DHARBIN!
JAMES HARREN | Rumble, BPRD, Abe Sapien
TONY HARRIS | Ex Machina, Starman, War Heroes, Spider-Man, Batman
JEREMY HAUN Batwoman, Bad Karma, The Darkness
ERICA HENDERSON | Unbeatable Squirrel Girl, Subatomic Party Girls
JONATHAN HICKMAN | East of West, The Manhattan Projects, Avengers
JAMAL IGLE Molly Danger, Terminator, G.I.Joe
KATHRYN IMMONEN | Operation S.I.N., RUSSIAN OLIVE TO RED KING, Moving Pictures
STUART IMMONEN | RUSSIAN OLIVE TO RED KING, Captain America, X-Men
KLAUS JANSON | Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Daredevil, Spider-Man
SANDY JARRELL Batman ’66, Meteor Men, Unfair
GEORGES JEANTY Serenity, Buffy, Green Lantern, Superboy
DAVE JOHNSON | Superman: Red Son, Silk, Batman
JUSTIN JORDAN Luther Strode, Spread, Dead Body Road
KEENAN MARSHALL KELLER | The Humans, Galactic Breakdown, Force Majeure
RYAN KELLY | The New York Four, Star Wars, Funrama, Local, Saucer Country
MATT KINDT | Mind MGMT, Star Wars, RAI
TOM KING | Grayson, Omega Men, Teen Titans
BARRY KITSON | Empire: Uprising, Spider-Man, Legion of Super Heroes
SCOTT KOLINS Flash, Avengers, Justice League, Spider-man, Larfleeze
JASON LATOUR | Southern Bastards, Spider-Gwen, Loose Ends, Winter Soldier 
ROYDEN LEPP RUST
TULA LOTAY | SAT-SUN ONLY Supreme: Blue Rose, Bodies
ANDREW MACLEAN | Apocalyptigirl, Head Lopper, Colonial Souls
MIKE MAIHACK | Cleopatra in Space
FRANCIS MANAPUL | Detective Comics, The Flash, Adventure Comics, Superman Batman
STEVE MANNION | Fearless Dawn, The Bomb
BENJAMIN MARRA Night Business, OMWOT, Captain Victory
LAURA MARTIN | Avengers, Wolverine and the X-Men
PAUL MAYBURY | Valhalla Mad, Dogs of Mars, Aqua Leung
DAVE MCCAIG | American Vampire, Arkham Knight: Genesis, Dark Universe
MIKE MCKONE | Justice League United, Avengers: Endless Wartime
BOB MCLEOD | New Mutants, Spider-Man, Kraven’s Last Hunt
KAGAN MCLEOD | Kaptara, Infinite Kung Fu
KEVIN MELLON Archer, Suicide Sisters, Heart, Lovestruck
CHRISTOPHER MITTEN | Umbral, Wasteland, 30 Days of Night
TRADD MOORE Luther Strode, Ghost Rider
TOM NEELY | The Humans, Henry & Glenn Forever, The Blot
MIKE NORTON | Battle Pug, Revival
PHIL NOTO | Black Widow, Ghost, X-Force, Birds of Prey
JAMES O’BARR | The Crow
RYAN OTTLEY | Invincible, Haunt
DAN PANOSIAN | John Tiffany, Batwing, All Star Western
RAMÓN PÉREZ | Hawkeye, Tale of Sand, Spider-Man
DAVID PETERSEN | Mouse GuardTeenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
ED PISKOR | Hip Hop Family Tree, Wizzywig, American Splendor: Our Movie Year
NICK PITARRA | The Manhattan Projects, The Red Wing
JUSTIN PONSOR | Death of Wolverine, Spider-Verse, Ultimate Spider-Man 
JOE PRUETT | CCO/Publisher of AfterShock Comics, X-Men, Cable
PAT QUINN | The Phantom, GI Joe: Declassified, Necrotic
JOE QUINONES | Howard The Duck, Wednesday Comics, Amazing Spider-Man
KHARY RANDOLPH Techjacket, Deadpool, Justice League Beyond
ANDREW ROBINSON The Fifth Beatle, Dusty Star, Batman, Winter Soldier
ROBBI RODRIGUEZ Spider-Gwen, Frankie Get Your Gun, FBP, Uncanny X-Force
CRAIG ROUSSEAU Avengers, Perhapanauts, Batman Beyond, Impulse
STEPHANE ROUX | Harley Quinn, Star Wars, Zatanna, Birds of Prey, Action Comics, Batman
JIM RUGG | Street Angel, Supermag, Afrodisiac
ANDY RUNTON Owly
TIM SALE | Captain America White, Batman, Spider-Man, Catwoman
STUART SAYGER | Machete, Bram Stokers Death Ship, Bionicle
MATTEO SCALERA Black Science, Dead Body Road, Indestructible Hulk, Secret Avengers
BOB SCHRECK EIC Legendary Comics 
TOM SCIOLI | Transformers vs. G.I.Joe, Godland, American Barbarian
BEN SEARS Double+, Pressure/Sensitivity, As You Were
CHRISTOPHER SEBELA | High Crimes, Ghost, Dead Letters, Alien Vs. Predator
EVAN SHANER Shazam, Flash Gordon, Adventures of Superman
TONY SHASTEEN | Star Trek, Vampire Diaries, Batman: Arkham Unhinged 
BILL SIENKIEWICZ | Elektra: Assassin, Stary Toasters, New Mutants
HOYT SILVA | Operation: Nemesis, Quatermain: Ghosts of the Nzadi 
NATE SIMPSON Nonplayer
ANDY SMITH | Thanos, X-Men, Stormwatch, Wolverine, Superman, Batman
MATTHEW SOUTHWORTH Stumptown, Spider-Man, Punisher
CAT STAGGS | Orphan Black, Smallville, Vampire Diaries, Star Trek, Star Wars
JOE STATON | Green Lantern, E-Man, Dick Tracy, Scooby Doo
RYAN STEGMAN | Inhuman, Wolverine, Superior Spider-Man, Fantastic Four 
BRIAN STELFREEZE | Day Men, Wednesday Comics, The Ride, Gun Candy
ANDY SURIANO | Samurai Jack, Cosmic Scoundrels, Doc Bizzare M.D.
BABS TARR Batgirl, Bosozoku Sailor Scouts, Lady Knights//Women Warriors
BEN TEMPLESMITH |The Squidder, Choker, Wormwood: Gentleman Corpse
ROY THOMAS | SATURDAY ONLY
Conan the Barbarian, The Mighty Thor, Uncanny X-Men
FRANK TIERI | Marvel Vs Capcom 3, Wolverine, Iron man, Space: Punisher
RICH TOMMASO | The Horror Of Collier County, 8 1/2 Ghosts, The Cavalier Mr. Thompson
WILFREDO TORRES | Jupiter’s Circle, The Shadow: Year One, Lobster Johnson, Aliens
TIM TOWNSEND | Wolverine and the X-Men, Amazing Spider-Man, New Avengers
CHRIS VISIONS | Dead Letters, Devils on the Levee
WADE VON GRAWBADGER | Star Wars, All- New Captain America, All-New X-Men
KEVIN WADA | She Hulk, X-Men, Adventure Time
CHRISTIAN WARD ODY-C, New Avengers, Infinite Vacation
DAVID ANTOINE WILLIAMS X-Men: First Class, GI Joe, Incredible Hercules, Hulk & Power Pack
BILL WILLINGHAM | Fables, Fairest, Ironwood
MATT WILSON The Wicked + The Divine, Daredevil, Wonder Woman, Young Avengers
ROBERT WILSON IV Bitch Planet, Laser Joan, Knuckleheads
BERNIE WRIGHTSON | SAT-SUN ONLY
Swamp Thing, Frankenstein, Batman: The Cult
JAKE WYATT | Necropolis, Hulk, Regular Show
CRAIG YOE | Yoe! Books 
SKOTTIE YOUNG | Rocket Racoon, Fortunately the Milk, Oz
CHIP ZDARSKY | Sex Criminals, Prison Funnies, Monster Cops
MIKE ZECK | Secret Wars, Captain America, Punisher, Batman, G.I. Joe
CHRISSIE ZULLO |Fables, Cinderella, Archie& MANY MORE!

For the most up-to-date information, check our blog, or sign up for the weekly Heroes Hotline newsletter. You can also follow us on Twitter and Facebook!

BUYING AN ADVANCE PASS MEANS YOU’LL GET ANY ADVANCE INCENTIVES WE OFFER, FREE!

ENTRY WILL BE $20: FRI / $20: SAT / $15: SUN AT THE SHOW ITSELF, SO YOU SAVE AS MUCH AS $15 BY PURCHASING ADVANCE PASSES TODAY! TICKETS ARE NOT REFUNDABLE, UNDER CERTAIN CIRCUMSTANCES WE MAY CREDIT AN UNUSABLE TICKET TOWARD FUTURE TICKET PURCHASES.

CA – Superman Signing

fcc-geneyang

Writer/artist Gene Luen Yang (Avatar:The Last Airbender, The Shadow Hero, American Born Chinese) appears at Flying Color Comics on Wednesday June 24, 2015 at 4:00 pm to sign his debut issue as the writer of SUPERMAN!

RSVP on Facebook!

Flying Colors Comics
2980 Treat Blvd (at Oak Grove Rd), Concord, CA 94518
(925) 825-5410

CA – Mike Mignola Signs

hellboy

Mike Mignola, creator of Hellboy, appears at Earth-2 Comics on Saturday June 20, 2015 from 10:00 AM till 1:00 PM!

RSVP on Facebook!

Earth-2 Comics
15017 Ventura Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
(818) 386-9590

« Previous PageNext Page »