The WB has announced their full panel and signings schedule.
Wednesday
6:00-9:00 PM (Ballroom 20)
WB SNEAK PEEK (Screening)
Thursday
2:45 – 3:45 PM (WB Booth)
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL (Signing)
Lake Bell, Rob Corddry, Erinn Hayes, Rob Huebel, Ken Marino, Jon Stern, David Wain
3:00 – 4:00 PM (WB Booth)
LOST BOYS: THE THIRST (Signing)
Corey Feldman & Jamison Newlander
5:00 – 6:00 PM (Room 7AB)
CHILDRENS HOSPITAL (Session)
Lake Bell, Rob Corddry, Erinn Hayes, Rob Huebel, Ken Marino Jon Stern, David Wain Moderator: Nick Weidenfeld
7:30-9:30 PM (Room 7AB)
DC-75th Anniversary Documentary (Screening)
Talent: TBD, Moderator: TBD
10:00 PM-12:00 AM (Bayfront Hilton Indigo Ballroom)
LOST BOYS: THE THIRST (Screening)
Introduction – Corey Feldman & Jamison Newlander
Friday
10:30 – 11:30 AM (Room 6A)
BATMAN: THE BRAVE AND THE BOLD (Session)
James Tucker, Michael Jelenic, Diedrich Bader, John DiMaggio, Andrea Romano Moderator: Sam Register
12:45 – 1:45 PM (Ballroom 20)
THE BIG BANG THEORY (Session)
Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady, Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar Moderator: Wil Wheaton
1:00 – 2:00 PM (WB Booth)
BATMAN: THE BRAVE AND THE BOLD (Signing)
James Tucker, Diedrich Bader, Michael Jelenic, Andrea Romano
1:15 – 2:15 PM (WB Booth)
F.E.A.R. 3 (Signing)
Steve Niles
2:00 – 3:00 PM (25 ABC)
PEANUTS TURNS 60 (Session)
Jean Schulz, Paige Braddock, Andy Beall and Marge Dean
2:30 – 3:30 PM (WB Booth)
TRUE BLOOD (Signing)
Alan Ball, Charlaine Harris, Anna Paquin, Stephen Moyer, Sam Trammell, Rutina Wesley, Nelsan Ellis, Denis O’Hare, Joe Manganiello, Kristin Bauer, Deborah Ann Woll, Alexander Skarsgard
3:30 – 4:30 PM (WB Booth)
THE BIG BANG THEORY (Signing)
Chuck Lorre, Bill Prady, Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco, Simon Helberg, Kunal Nayyar
5:15 – 6:00 PM (WB Booth)
V (Signing)
Elizabeth Mitchell
5:45 – 6:15 PM (WB Booth)
HUMAN TARGET (Signing)
Mark Valley
8:00 – 10:00 PM (Ballroom 20 )
BATMAN: UNDER THE RED HOOD (Screening)
Include trailer of Superman/Batman: Apocalypse; announcement of 2011 DCU titles Bruce Greenwood, Jensen Ackles, Jason Isaacs, John DiMaggio, Bruce Timm, Andrea Romano, Brandon Vietti, Judd Winick, Martella Bros., Moderator: TBD/Gary Miereanu
10:15 PM-12:00 AM (Ballroom 20)
BATMAN: UNDER THE RED HOOD (Screening)
Saturday
10:00 – 11:00 AM (Room 7AB)
MAD MAGAZINE – DC (Session)
John Ficarra, Sam Viviano, Sergio Aragones, Tom Richmond, Kevin Shinick Moderator: Peter Girardi
10:00 – 10:45 AM (Ballroom 20)
CHUCK (Session)
Zac Levi, Yvonne Strahovski, Adam Baldwin, Chris Fedak Joshua Gomez, Scott Krinsky, Sarah Lancaster, Josh Schwartz Moderator: Alan Sepinwall and Dan Fienberg
11:00 AM-12:00 PM (WB Booth)
BATMAN: UNDER THE RED HOOD (Signing)
Bruce Greenwood, Jason Isaacs, John DiMaggio, Bruce Timm, Andrea Romano, Brandon Vietti, Judd Winick and Martella Bros
11:15 AM-1:15 PM (Hall H )
WARNER BROS. THEATRICAL – Presentation (Screening)
Films include SUCKER PUNCH, more TBD
12:00 – 12:45 PM (WB Booth)
CHUCK (Signing)
Josh Schwartz, Chris Fedak, Zachary Levi, Yvonne Strahovski, Joshua Gomez, Ryan McPartlin, Mark Christopher Lawrence, Vik Sahay, Scott Krinsky, Sarah Lancaster, Adam Baldwin
12:35 – 1:05 PM (WB Booth)
WB THEATRICAL (Signing)
Talent TBD
1:00 – 2:00 PM (WB Booth)
V (Signing)
Scott Rosenbaum, Steve Pearlman, Elizabeth Mitchell, Morris Chestnut, Joel Gretsch, Logan Huffman, Laura Vandervoort, Scott Wolf
1:30 – 2:15 PM (WB Booth)
WB THEATRICAL (Signing)
Talent TBD
2:30 – 3:15 PM (Ballroom 20 )
V (Session)
Elizabeth Mitchell, Morris Chestnut, Joel Gretsch, Logan Huffman, Laura Vandervoort, Morena Baccarin, Scott Wolf, Scott Rosenbaum, Steve Pearlman Moderator: Jace Lacob
2:30 – 3:30 PM (WB Booth)
THE VAMPIRE DIARIES (Signing)
Ian Somerhalder, Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Michael Trevino, Matt Davis, Kevin Williamson, Julie Plec
2:30 – 3:30 PM (WB Booth)
NIKITA (Signing)
Craig Silverstein, Lyndsy Fonseca, Shane West, Maggie Q
3:00 – 4:00 PM (Room 7AB )
DC SHOWCASE (Screening)
Thomas Jane, Bruce Timm, Joe Lansdale, Greg Weisman, Alan Burnett, DC- TBD, possibly Neil McDonough Moderator: TBD/Gary Miereanu
3:15 – 4:00 PM (Ballroom 20)
FRINGE (Session)
Joshua Jackson, Anna Torv, Jasika Nicole, John Noble, Blair Brown, Lance Reddick, Jeff Pinkner, Joel Wyman Moderator: Ken Tucker
3:30 – 4:15 PM (WB Booth)
HUMAN TARGET (Signing)
Matt Miller, Mark Valley, Chi McBride, Jackie Earle Haley
3:30 – 4:15 PM (WB Booth)
KEVIN SMITH (Signing)
4:15 – 5:00 PM (Ballroom 20)
THE VAMPIRE DIARIES (Session)
Ian Somerhalder, Nina Dobrev, Paul Wesley, Michael Trevino, Matt Davis, Kevin Williamson, Julie Plec Moderator: Marcos Siega
TBD (WB Booth)
MAD MAGAZINE – DC (Signing)
John Ficarra, Sam Viviano, Sergio Aragones, Tom Richmond, Kevin Shinick
4:30 – 5:15 PM (WB Booth)
SUCKER PUNCH (Signing)
5:15 – 6:15 PM (Room 6BCF)
NIKITA (Session)
Craig Silverstein, Maggie Q, Lyndsy Fonseca, Shane West Moderator: Tim Stack
4:30 – 5:30 PM (WB Booth)
DC SHOWCASE (Signing)
Thomas Jane, Bruce Timm, Joe Lansdale, Greg Weisman, Alan Burnett, possibly Neil McDonough.
5:30 – 6:30 PM (WB Booth)
FRINGE (Signing)
Jeff Pinkner, Joel Wyman, Anna Torv, Joshua Jackson, John Noble, Lance Reddick, Blair Brown, Jasika Nicole
6:00 – 8:00 PM (Hall H)
KEVIN SMITH (Panel)
Hosted by Kevin Smith, and all things Kevin Smith
6:15 – 7:00 PM (Room 6BCF)
HUMAN TARGET (Session)
Matt Miller, Mark Valley, Chi McBride, Jackie Earle Haley Room 6BCF
10:00 PM–12:00 AM (Bayfront Hilton Indigo Ballroom )
COP OUT/MAXIMUM COMEDY MODE – Premiere (Screening)
Introduction by Kevin Smith
Sunday
10:00 – 11:00 AM (Ballroom 20)
SMALLVILLE (Session)
Brian Peterson, Kelly Souders, Tom Welling, Erica Durance, Justin Hartley, Cassidy Freeman Moderator: Geoff Johns
11:15 AM-12:15 PM (Ballroom 20)
SUPERNATURAL (Session)
Sera Gamble, Eric Kripke, Ben Edlund, Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki, Misha Collins, Jim Beaver Moderator: Brian Truitt
11:45 – 12:45 PM (WB Booth)
SCOOBY DOO (Signing)
Spike Brandt, Tony Cervone, Matthew Lillard, Mitch Watson, Dan Krall
12:45 – 1:45 PM (WB Booth )
SUPERNATURAL (Signing)
Ben Edlund, Jim Beaver, Sera Gamble, Jensen Ackles, Jared Padalecki, Eric Kripke, Misha Collins
1:00 – 2:00 PM (Room 6BCF)
UNNATURAL HISTORY (Session)
Mike Werb, Kevin G. Schmidt, Jordan Gavaris, Italia Ricci, Martin Donovan Moderator: Rich Sands
2:15 – 3:15 PM (Room 6BCF)
SCOOBY DOO (Session)
Spike Brandt, Tony Cervone, Matthew Lillard, Mitch Watson, Dan Krall
2:15 – 3:15 PM (WB Booth)
UNNATURAL HISTORY (Signing)
Mike Werb, Kevin G. Schmidt, Jordan Gavaris, Italia Ricci, Martin Donovan
Comments are closed.